History for 2019 May 16th to May 18th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 04:42 PM
2019 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2019
Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
Harry Geldien Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 12.70 12.51Q 1
2 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 13.05 12.89Q 2
3 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 13.13 13.00q 2
4 Aniya Teppo Jr Farson-Eden 13.16 13.09q 1
5 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 13.55 13.57q 1
6 Amy Campbell So H.E.M. 13.59 13.64q 2
7 Whitney Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 13.72 13.72q 2
8 Abby May So Meeteetse 13.80 13.74q 1
9 Shianne Baker Sr Saratoga 13.90 13.93 2
10 Taylor Bennett Jr Saratoga 13.94 13.95 1
11 Melissa Bullinger So Burlington 13.83 14.14 1
12 Mychaela Jackman Sr Saratoga 14.21 14.42 2
13 Delaney Qualls Jr Rock River 14.67 14.59 2
14 Anastasia Brock Jr Kaycee 15.85 15.26 2
15 Krista Malli So Arvada-Clearmont 15.63 15.57 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 12.51 12.83 10
2 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 13.00 13.29 8
3 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 12.89 13.36 6
4 Aniya Teppo Jr Farson-Eden 13.09 13.50 5
5 Whitney Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 13.72 13.82 4
6 Amy Campbell So H.E.M. 13.64 13.90 3
7 Abby May So Meeteetse 13.74 14.31 2
8 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 13.57 14.34 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 26.43 25.82Q 1
2 Miya May Fr Meeteetse 26.86 26.91Q 2
3 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 28.31 26.92q 1
4 Aniya Teppo Jr Farson-Eden 28.27 27.47q 2
5 Whitney Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 28.74 27.80q 1
6 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 29.51 28.14q 2
7 Kaitlin Vaughn So Kaycee 29.83 28.47q 2
8 Jerrica Caylor Fr Upton 29.20 28.49q 2
9 Taylor Bennett Jr Saratoga 29.34 28.54 1
10 Melissa Bullinger So Burlington 29.01 28.85 2
11 Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep 29.88 28.93 1
12 Skylynn Ready Fr Little Snake 29.90 29.34 2
13 Delaney Qualls Jr Rock River 30.73 29.58 1
14 Taliah LeBeaux Fr Midwest 31.62 31.34 2
15 Anastasia Brock Jr Kaycee 33.72 31.86 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 25.82 26.30 10
2 Miya May Fr Meeteetse 26.91 27.75 8
3 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 26.92 27.95 6
4 Whitney Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 27.80 28.42 5
5 Aniya Teppo Jr Farson-Eden 27.47 28.64 4
6 Kaitlin Vaughn So Kaycee 28.47 29.25 3
7 Jerrica Caylor Fr Upton 28.49 29.47 2
8 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 28.14 29.70 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 58.52 5/20/2016 Savannah Phillips, Cokeville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelli Holiday Sr Ten Sleep 1:02.54 1:02.08Q 1
2 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 1:04.20 1:03.24Q 2
3 Kallianne Toomer Fr Cokeville 1:04.47 1:02.25q 1
4 Jade Maya Jr Kaycee 1:05.91 1:04.78q 1
5 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 1:03.91 1:05.11q 2
6 Jackie Ramirez Fr Kaycee 1:09.90 1:06.97q 2
7 Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep 1:10.95 1:07.67q 2
8 Abby Johnson So Cokeville 1:13.06 1:08.85q 2
9 Skylynn Ready Fr Little Snake 1:10.01 1:09.58 1
10 Lauren Buford Sr Encampment 1:12.96 1:13.28 1
11 Jessica Hauber Jr Hulett 1:18.55 1:17.28 2
12 Suzie Rondeau Fr NSI 1:25.72 1:21.91 1
13 Misty Morales Fr Guernsey-Sunrise 1:29.86 1:29.15 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 58.52 5/20/2016 Savannah Phillips, Cokeville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelli Holiday Sr Ten Sleep 1:02.08 59.96 10
2 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 1:03.24 1:01.51 8
3 Kallianne Toomer Fr Cokeville 1:02.25 1:01.85 6
4 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 1:05.11 1:03.31 5
5 Jade Maya Jr Kaycee 1:04.78 1:04.24 4
6 Jackie Ramirez Fr Kaycee 1:06.97 1:07.46 3
7 Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep 1:07.67 1:08.35 2
8 Abby Johnson So Cokeville 1:08.85 1:09.24 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:18.12 5/20/2016 Kelli Holiday, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday Sr Ten Sleep 2:20.98 10
2 Cienna Halls Sr Cokeville 2:21.75 8
3 Emma Teichert Jr Cokeville 2:34.86 2:29.12 6
4 Lily Richardson Jr Cokeville 2:31.91 2:31.53 5
5 Lindsey Holiday So Ten Sleep 2:33.72 4
6 Ighlee Thoren So Farson-Eden 2:36.97 2:34.27 3
7 Madison Campbell So H.E.M. 2:36.63 2:35.00 2
8 Cheri Henderson So Burlington 2:40.58 2:39.13 1
9 Rainey Wilson Fr H.E.M. 2:41.03 2:41.09
10 Jackie Ramirez Fr Kaycee 2:39.12 2:41.47
11 Aden Scheer Fr Farson-Eden 2:38.84 2:44.20
12 Skylynn Ready Fr Little Snake 2:41.78 2:44.46
13 Emma Tonga Sr Cokeville 2:42.66 2:45.45
14 Lauren Buford Sr Encampment 2:45.12 2:45.66
15 Jenna Kaufman Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 2:47.55 2:48.64
16 Tara Elmer Jr Kaycee 2:34.93 2:51.39
17 Taliah LeBeaux Fr Midwest 2:56.21 2:58.94
18 Katlyn Louderback So Upton 2:57.02 3:05.15
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:48.14 5/20/2017 Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole
Class: # 5:24.83 5/21/2016 Kelli Holiday, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday Sr Ten Sleep 5:35.30 10
2 Cienna Halls Sr Cokeville 5:35.89 8
3 Lindsey Holiday So Ten Sleep 5:53.23 5:50.72 6
4 Lily Richardson Jr Cokeville 6:13.93 5:56.08 5
5 Madison Campbell So H.E.M. 6:13.33 5:56.82 4
6 Aden Scheer Fr Farson-Eden 6:09.65 5:57.67 3
7 Audrey Merwin Jr Hulett 6:18.94 5:59.70 2
8 Amber Stubbs So Encampment 6:21.61 6:13.04 1
9 McKenzie Romero Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 6:43.17 6:17.61
10 Cheri Henderson So Burlington 6:17.70 6:18.19
11 Rainey Wilson Fr H.E.M. 6:35.95 6:27.21
12 Sabrina Geller So H.E.M. 6:21.00 6:34.99
13 Emma Jay Sr Hulett 6:57.39 6:50.30
14 Consualo Yellowbear Fr St. Stephens 6:55.82 6:56.95
15 Raelyn Quick Jr Farson-Eden 7:08.01 7:02.55
16 Amanda Weaver Jr Farson-Eden 7:09.50 7:09.50
17 Mia Mondeau Fr Kaycee 8:07.90 8:05.52
18 Heidi Juhala Jr Upton 8:20.62 9:16.45
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:47.88 5/11/2018 Katelyn Touhy, NY
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:51.11 5/15/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cienna Halls Sr Cokeville 12:25.00 10
2 Aden Scheer Fr Farson-Eden 13:31.43 13:09.05 8
3 Lindsey Holiday So Ten Sleep 13:16.87 6
4 Amber Stubbs So Encampment 13:46.26 13:17.04 5
5 Audrey Merwin Jr Hulett 13:34.84 13:17.96 4
6 Lily Richardson Jr Cokeville 14:38.85 13:18.51 3
7 Cheri Henderson So Burlington 14:01.89 13:27.61 2
8 Cora Frederick Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 13:32.05 13:27.67 1
9 Sabrina Geller So H.E.M. 13:26.29 14:00.33
10 McKenzie Romero Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 14:13.80 14:12.40
11 Emma Jay Sr Hulett 15:23.53 15:24.28
12 Amanda Weaver Jr Farson-Eden 15:41.13 15:25.19
13 Consualo Yellowbear Fr St. Stephens 15:05.45 15:47.16
14 Cloe Olson Sr H.E.M. 15:47.47 16:10.21
15 Mariana Marquez Fr Little Snake 16:05.35 16:29.07
16 Abby Casey Fr Burlington 18:48.97 18:40.22
17 Chelsea Elwood Fr Kaycee 18:18.08 19:40.56
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Teichert Jr Cokeville 15.89 16.04Q 3
2 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 15.66 16.12Q 1
3 Kylee Dayton Fr Cokeville 16.68 17.09Q 2
4 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 17.39 17.15q 2
5 Leona Teichert Sr Cokeville 17.32 17.50q 1
6 Maizee Thoren Sr Farson-Eden 17.52 17.57q 3
7 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 17.59q 3
8 Rylee Teichert So Cokeville 21.27 17.66q 1
9 Tinley Pierson So Kaycee 17.82 17.79 2
10 Savannah Wells So Saratoga 21.41 18.47 2
11 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 18.92 2
12 Mychaela Jackman Sr Saratoga 19.07 3
13 T'Lysa Solaas Fr H.E.M. 19.19 19.42 3
14 Aloria Miller Fr Upton 20.29 20.39 3
15 Kendall Smith Fr Midwest 19.75 20.61 1
16 Anastasia Brock Jr Kaycee 22.05 22.01 2
17 Mia Mondeau Fr Kaycee 24.82 25.26 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Teichert Jr Cokeville 16.04 15.63 10
2 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 16.12 15.69 8
3 Kylee Dayton Fr Cokeville 17.09 17.05 6
4 Leona Teichert Sr Cokeville 17.50 17.46 5
5 Maizee Thoren Sr Farson-Eden 17.57 17.61 4
6 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 17.15 17.62 3
7 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 17.59 17.72 2
8 Rylee Teichert So Cokeville 17.66 18.07 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Teichert Jr Cokeville 46.73 46.59Q 1
2 Kallianne Toomer Fr Cokeville 48.44 48.19Q 2
3 Kylee Dayton Fr Cokeville 48.58 47.12q 1
4 Leona Teichert Sr Cokeville 51.65 49.89q 2
5 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 50.59 50.65q 1
6 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 49.14 50.77q 2
7 Tinley Pierson So Kaycee 51.69 50.95q 2
8 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 54.89 51.11q 2
9 Madison Campbell So H.E.M. 53.42 51.87 1
10 Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep 53.10 53.20 1
11 T'Lysa Solaas Fr H.E.M. 55.16 54.57 1
12 Mary Cleveland So Kaycee 55.19 1:00.81 2
13 Anastasia Brock Jr Kaycee 1:02.91 1:02.47 2
14 Krista Malli So Arvada-Clearmont 1:04.62 1:04.20 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Teichert Jr Cokeville 46.59 47.07 10
2 Kylee Dayton Fr Cokeville 47.12 48.94 8
3 Kallianne Toomer Fr Cokeville 48.19 49.84 6
4 Leona Teichert Sr Cokeville 49.89 51.42 5
5 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 51.11 52.03 4
6 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 50.65 53.05 3
7 Tinley Pierson So Kaycee 50.95 53.29 2
8 Abby Gribowskas Fr Farson-Eden 50.77 54.07 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 51.37 5/20/2016 Upton High School, Upton
J Olson, M Simianer, K Beyl, M Grubbs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meeteetse High School 54.41 53.62 10
1) Miya May Fr 2) Abby May So
3) Kennedi Johnson Fr 4) Sammi May So
2 Saratoga High School 54.99 53.90 8
1) Taylor Bennett Jr 2) Mychaela Jackman Sr
3) Melissa Pinedo Sr 4) Savannah Wells So
3 Kaycee High School 54.82 54.09 6
1) Mary Cleveland So 2) Kaitlin Vaughn So
3) Bindi Hill Fr 4) Tara Elmer Jr
4 Cokeville High School 55.28 54.60 5
1) Leona Teichert Sr 2) Abby Johnson So
3) Emma Tonga Sr 4) Tana Teichert So
5 Burlington High School 1:00.09 57.84 4
1) Kara Henderson Sr 2) Brooke Broederlow Fr
3) Braelly Wardell Fr 4) Allison Wardell Jr
6 Midwest High School 58.87 58.66 3
1) Kendall Smith Fr 2) Taliah LeBeaux Fr
3) Kylee Sutherland Fr 4) Jackie Walsh Fr
7 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 58.99 1:02.15 2
1) Sierra Ballou 12 2) Destiny Covington Sr
3) Whitney Martin Sr 4) Jordan Sasso So
-- Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 57.57 FS
1) Kalli Nichol Jr 2) Tiah Meyer Fr
3) Jordyn Gaspers Sr 4) Cora Frederick Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 4:09.63 5/19/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 4:16.77 4:08.99# 10
1) Cienna Halls Sr 2) Emma Teichert Jr
3) Kallianne Toomer Fr 4) Kylee Dayton Fr
2 Saratoga High School 4:42.05 4:33.31 8
1) Kelly Glode So 2) Melissa Pinedo Sr
3) Savannah Wells So 4) Kaitlyn Campbell So
3 Kaycee High School 4:42.83 4:37.98 6
1) Bindi Hill Fr 2) Mary Cleveland So
3) Jackie Ramirez Fr 4) Jade Maya Jr
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 4:45.14 4:45.84 5
1) Tiah Meyer Fr 2) Cora Frederick Jr
3) Jordyn Gaspers Sr 4) Jenna Kaufman Jr
5 H.E.M. High School 4:45.14 4:55.41 4
1) Cloe Olson Sr 2) Rainey Wilson Fr
3) T'Lysa Solaas Fr 4) Sabrina Geller So
6 Farson-Eden High School 5:12.87 4:58.26 3
1) Maizee Thoren Sr 2) Kaytlyn Keeler Sr
3) Ighlee Thoren So 4) Raelyn Quick Jr
7 Burlington High School 5:13.02 5:01.77 2
1) Kara Henderson Sr 2) Brooke Broederlow Fr
3) Braelly Wardell Fr 4) Allison Wardell Jr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:29.58 5/17/2018 Central High School, Central
E Brownell, T Martino, A Frentheway, C Miller
Class: # 10:07.49 5/17/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-Ft
K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 11:29.14 10:53.88 10
1) Emma Tonga Sr 2) Lily Richardson Jr
3) Kallianne Toomer Fr 4) Skylee Call Jr
2 H.E.M. High School 11:37.13 11:00.28 8
1) Rainey Wilson Fr 2) T'Lysa Solaas Fr
3) Sabrina Geller So 4) Madison Campbell So
3 Kaycee High School 12:06.21 11:24.56 6
1) Shelly Ramirez Sr 2) Jackie Ramirez Fr
3) Tara Elmer Jr 4) Jade Maya Jr
4 Farson-Eden High School 12:45.13 12:05.36 5
1) Raelyn Quick Jr 2) Amanda Weaver Jr
3) Ighlee Thoren So 4) Tyra Thoren Fr
5 Hulett High School 12:27.24 12:08.64 4
1) Audrey Merwin Jr 2) Emma Jay Sr
3) Jessica Hauber Jr 4) Bently Geib Jr
6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 12:20.67 12:12.66 3
1) Tiah Meyer Fr 2) Cora Frederick Jr
3) Jenna Kaufman Jr 4) Kalli Nichol Jr
7 Saratoga High School 13:05.94 12:29.87 2
1) Nikki Bauer Fr 2) Samantha Fiedor Fr
3) Kelly Glode So 4) Jaden Campbell Fr
8 Burlington High School 14:08.97 13:43.06 1
1) Abby Casey Fr 2) Lily Tuttle Jr
3) Sydney Olson Jr 4) Allison Wardell Jr
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
===================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 4:14.68 5/18/2018 Laramie, Laramie
R. King, K. Bingham, B. Barbier, A. Whitman
Class: # 4:34.09 5/16/2019 Ten Sleep High School, Ten Sleep
E Lungren, M Charney, K Holiday, L Holiday
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ten Sleep High School 4:38.44 4:34.09# 2 10
1) Elizabeth Lungren So 2) Molly Charney Jr
3) Kelli Holiday Sr 4) Lindsey Holiday So
2 Farson-Eden High School 4:51.88 4:42.61 2 8
1) Maizee Thoren Sr 2) Aniya Teppo Jr
3) Ighlee Thoren So 4) Aden Scheer Fr
3 Kaycee High School 5:08.82 4:46.18 2 6
1) Jade Maya Jr 2) Tara Elmer Jr
3) Kaitlin Vaughn So 4) Mary Cleveland So
4 Saratoga High School 4:48.95 4:47.28 2 5
1) Kaitlyn Campbell So 2) Mychaela Jackman Sr
3) Melissa Pinedo Sr 4) Jenna Dew Jr
5 Cokeville High School 4:59.75 4:47.37 2 4
1) Emma Tonga Sr 2) Abby Johnson So
3) Leona Teichert Sr 4) Rylee Teichert So
6 Burlington High School 4:56.37 1 3
1) Brooke Broederlow Fr 2) Melissa Bullinger So
3) Cheri Henderson So 4) Libby Bassett
7 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 5:00.71 1 2
1) Jordyn Gaspers Sr 2) Kalli Nichol Jr
3) Tiah Meyer Fr 4) Jenna Kaufman Jr
8 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 5:10.23 5:05.61 1 1
1) Trinity Ayers Sr 2) Whitney Martin Sr
3) McKenzie Romero Sr 4) Jordan Sasso So
9 Midwest High School 5:16.91 5:05.81 1
1) Taliah LeBeaux Fr 2) Kendall Smith Fr
3) Kylee Sutherland Fr 4) Jackie Walsh Fr
10 Hulett High School 5:10.18 5:10.28 2
1) Jessica Hauber Jr 2) Bently Geib Jr
3) Emma Jay Sr 4) Audrey Merwin Jr
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-05 1989 Chyril Dorcas, Hulett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylee Dayton Fr Cokeville 4-11.00 5-00.00 10
2 Sydney Olson Jr Burlington 5-01.00 5-00.00 8
3 Jenna Dew Jr Saratoga 4-07.00 4-08.00 6
4 Rylee Teichert So Cokeville 4-11.00 4-08.00 5
5 Arlette Ortega Fr Kaycee 4-05.00 4-06.00 4
6 Jordyn Gaspers Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 4-07.00 4-04.00 3
7 Abby Johnson So Cokeville 4-05.00 4-04.00 1.50
7 Bindi Hill Fr Kaycee 4-05.00 4-04.00 1.50
9 Payton Casteel So Ten Sleep 4-03.00 4-02.00
9 Braelly Wardell Fr Burlington 4-03.00 4-02.00
-- Dustyne Olsen Fr Kaycee 4-03.00 NH
-- Evelynn Lehto Fr Western Heritage 4-01.00 NH
-- Kalli Nichol Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 4-01.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-04 5/26/2017 Rachel Baxter, CA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-00 5/21/2015 Zariah Tolman, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Tinley Pierson So Kaycee 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Jerrica Caylor Fr Upton 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Tana Teichert So Cokeville 7-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Kara Henderson Sr Burlington 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 Abby May So Meeteetse 7-00.00 7-06.00 3
7 Kallen Smith Jr Dubois 6-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 Sammi May So Meeteetse 7-00.00 7-06.00 1
9 Jasmine Toth Jr Upton 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse 6-06.00 6-06.00
11 Aloria Miller Fr Upton 6-06.00 6-06.00
12 Sara Floyd Jr Cokeville 6-00.00 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 18-01.50 5/17/2018 Sydney Holiday, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 15-08.50 16-07.75 3 10
2 Savannah Wells So Saratoga 16-01.75 1 8
3 Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville 15-09.25 15-11.00 3 6
4 Tana Teichert So Cokeville 14-01.25 15-10.75 2 5
5 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 14-10.25 15-09.75 3 4
6 Miya May Fr Meeteetse 15-05.00 15-00.50 3 3
7 Rylee Teichert So Cokeville 14-08.25 14-06.00 2 2
8 Aniya Teppo Jr Farson-Eden 14-06.50 14-05.25 2 1
9 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 14-08.50 14-05.25 3
10 Abby May So Meeteetse 14-07.00 14-00.50 2
11 Arlette Ortega Fr Kaycee 14-08.50 13-11.25 2
12 Amy Campbell So H.E.M. 15-02.50 13-08.25 3
13 Chesney Malson Sr Kaycee 13-08.00 12-06.75 2
14 Dustyne Olsen Fr Kaycee 12-11.50 12-06.50 1
15 Katlyn Louderback So Upton 12-10.75 12-05.00 1
16 Jackie Walsh Fr Midwest 12-03.25 1
17 Aloria Miller Fr Upton 12-08.00 11-10.00 1
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-10.25 5/20/2017 Leila Martinez, Evanston
Class: # 36-03.25 1987 Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tana Teichert So Cokeville 33-06.50 33-08.00 2 10
2 Taylar Scott So H.E.M. 32-06.25 33-07.00 2 8
3 Kaelyn Riley Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 34-04.00 33-04.00 2 6
4 Taylor Bennett Jr Saratoga 32-08.50 33-00.00 2 5
5 Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois 32-03.50 32-09.50 2 4
6 Tinley Pierson So Kaycee 31-02.75 32-03.25 1 3
7 Jenna Dew Jr Saratoga 32-03.50 32-02.50 2 2
8 Emmie Barnes Fr Cokeville 32-08.50 31-11.25 2 1
9 Miya May Fr Meeteetse 31-02.50 31-06.25 1
10 Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville 31-06.50 30-05.25 2
11 Jordan Sasso So Guernsey-Sunrise 28-04.50 30-03.25 1
12 Arlette Ortega Fr Kaycee 30-00.50 30-00.50 1
13 Melissa Bullinger So Burlington 30-04.00 28-09.75 1
14 Kendall Smith Fr Midwest 26-08.25 25-07.00 1
-- Destiny Covington Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 24-02.25 FOUL 1
-- Jessica Hauber Jr Hulett 25-05.25 FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 57-01.25 5/16/2017 Alyssa Wilson, NJ
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 39-03 5/18/2007 Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bailey Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 35-00.00 36-04.50 2 10
2 Noelle Peterson Sr Encampment 33-08.50 35-00.00 2 8
3 Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville 33-06.25 34-01.75 2 6
4 Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse 33-01.50 33-09.00 2 5
5 Savannah Mirich Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 33-05.50 33-06.50 2 4
6 Lizzi James So Encampment 31-07.50 33-01.00 2 3
7 Amy Campbell So H.E.M. 30-00.50 32-11.00 1 2
8 Trinity Ayers Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 31-03.50 32-08.00 2 1
9 Shianne Baker Sr Saratoga 31-00.75 30-05.25 2
10 Tiffany Bauer Sr Saratoga 30-09.50 30-04.00 1
11 Kinley Erickson Sr Ten Sleep 30-02.50 29-07.25 1
12 Macy Mote Jr Guernsey-Sunrise 29-06.50 29-06.00 1
13 Cylee Mathenson So Little Snake 28-08.50 28-02.50 1
13 Chesney Malson Sr Kaycee 29-01.00 28-02.50 1
15 McKenna Auzqui Jr Arvada-Clearmont 28-09.50 27-10.50 1
16 Annika Coberly Sr Upton 28-01.50 27-04.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 133-07 1990 Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lizzi James So Encampment 111-01 1 10
2 Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse 95-04 107-10 3 8
3 Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse 95-03 104-11 3 6
4 Annika Coberly Sr Upton 100-00 98-02 3 5
5 Bailey Martin Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 97-01 97-08 3 4
6 Macy Mote Jr Guernsey-Sunrise 103-03 96-07 3 3
7 Shianne Baker Sr Saratoga 94-08 95-08 2 2
8 McKenna Auzqui Jr Arvada-Clearmont 90-09 94-03 2 1
9 Savannah Mirich Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 92-07 93-09 2
10 Kinley Erickson Sr Ten Sleep 86-04 86-06 2
11 Amy Campbell So H.E.M. 77-01 86-04 1
12 Bailee Allred Jr Cokeville 80-11 82-00 2
13 Tiffany Bauer Sr Saratoga 77-05 77-07 1
14 Gabby Pitt Sr Little Snake 102-02 73-08 3
15 Trinity Ayers Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 86-03 72-07 2
16 Jessica Goggles Fr St. Stephens 78-06 66-02 1
-- Katrina Christensen So Guernsey-Sunrise 66-00 FOUL 1
-- Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville FOUL 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 11.19 11.28Q 1
2 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 11.36 11.32Q 2
3 Dontae Garza Sr Burlington 11.36 11.38q 2
4 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 11.47 11.49q 1
5 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 11.85 11.69q 1
6 Tim Nichols Fr Ten Sleep 12.08 11.85q 2
7 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 11.74 11.91q 2
8 Kirwin Johnson Sr Meeteetse 12.04 11.94q 2
9 Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville 12.15 11.99 1
10 Austin Albrecht Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 12.04 12.02 2
11 Devyn Donahue Jr Cokeville 12.07 12.04 1
12 Ian Stocks Jr Little Snake 14.01 12.08 1
13 Logan Seahorn Jr Saratoga 12.35 12.18 2
13 Tremaine Ruff Jr NSI 12.20 12.18 1
15 Eli Sanders Jr Glendo 12.22 12.26 2
-- Anthony Davila Jr Rock River 11.67 DQ 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 11.28 11.65 10
2 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 11.32 11.85 8
3 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 11.49 11.88 6
4 Dontae Garza Sr Burlington 11.38 11.96 5
5 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 11.69 12.20 4
6 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 11.91 12.27 3
7 Kirwin Johnson Sr Meeteetse 11.94 12.42 2
8 Tim Nichols Fr Ten Sleep 11.85 12.43 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.81 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 23.29 22.61Q 2
2 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 23.16 23.25Q 1
3 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 23.34 22.89q 2
4 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 23.32 23.32q 1
5 Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep 23.82q 1
6 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 24.39 23.96q 2
7 Anthony Davila Jr Rock River 26.80 23.99q 2
8 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 24.29 24.01q 1
9 Dillon Barritt Sr Upton 23.90 24.12 2
10 Tim Nichols Fr Ten Sleep 24.71 24.55 1
11 Devyn Donahue Jr Cokeville 25.19 24.58 2
12 Austin Albrecht Sr Guernsey-Sunrise 25.49 24.64 1
13 Joey Weeks So Little Snake 25.52 24.89 1
14 Jeremiah Willow Fr St. Stephens 25.43 24.94 1
15 Dalton Peterson So Encampment 25.43 25.11 2
16 Ian Stocks Jr Little Snake 30.45 26.69 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.81 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 22.89 23.68 10
2 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 23.25 24.03 8
3 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 23.32 24.18 6
4 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 22.61 24.25 5
5 Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep 23.82 24.69 4
6 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 23.96 24.89 3
7 Anthony Davila Jr Rock River 23.99 25.20 2
8 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 24.01 25.48 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep 53.35 52.00Q 2
2 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 51.45 54.47Q 1
3 Dillon Barritt Sr Upton 52.61 52.85q 2
4 Kirwin Johnson Sr Meeteetse 57.02 54.54q 2
5 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 54.91 54.64q 2
6 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 53.70 55.14q 1
7 Devan Moody Sr Cokeville 56.56 55.65q 1
8 Aidan Slider So Dubois 56.68 55.72q 2
9 Joey Weeks So Little Snake 57.84 55.76 2
10 Kyland Fuller Fr Lingle-Ft. Lar 57.01 55.97 1
11 Dawson Butler Jr Hulett 56.18 56.00 1
12 Anthony Davila Jr Rock River 56.25 56.34 2
13 Michael Gribowskas Sr Farson-Eden 56.71 56.45 1
14 Matthew Thomas Jr Cokeville 57.84 57.34 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 54.47 50.52 10
2 Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep 52.00 51.80 8
3 Dillon Barritt Sr Upton 52.85 52.67 6
4 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 55.14 53.97 5
5 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 54.64 54.30 4
6 Kirwin Johnson Sr Meeteetse 54.54 54.70 3
7 Devan Moody Sr Cokeville 55.65 55.03 2
8 Aidan Slider So Dubois 55.72 55.31 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:54.98 5/18/2018 Danny Ramirez, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 1:59.06 2:00.22 10
2 Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington 2:01.54 2:01.88 8
3 Ethan Bird So Cokeville 2:02.29 2:02.51 6
4 Dillon Barritt Sr Upton 2:01.91 2:03.60 5
5 Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep 2:03.36 2:05.73 4
6 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 2:07.04 2:06.43 3
7 Tyler Moyes So Cokeville 2:11.07 2:06.51 2
8 Kyland Fuller Fr Lingle-Ft. Lar 2:08.58 2:06.87 1
9 Devan Moody Sr Cokeville 2:09.85 2:08.08
10 Jarom Herring Jr Encampment 2:07.24 2:09.21
11 Treyson Dayton Fr Cokeville 2:11.82 2:15.07
12 Taylor Widdison So H.E.M. 2:15.86 2:16.88
13 Zariel Mallery-Coulter Jr Rock River 2:18.34 2:18.32
14 Nathan Baker Fr Upton 2:27.75
15 Seth Nelson Fr Hulett 2:17.17 2:36.46
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:30.13 1993 Joe Wilson, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington 4:40.64 4:37.45 10
2 Ethan Bird So Cokeville 4:47.57 8
3 Lain Mitchelson Sr Farson-Eden 5:01.74 4:50.18 6
4 Jarom Herring Jr Encampment 4:50.46 4:52.32 5
5 Mason Slider Jr Dubois 5:07.43 5:04.00 4
6 Cree Jones Fr Farson-Eden 5:07.99 5:04.62 3
7 Zariel Mallery-Coulter Jr Rock River 5:18.52 5:06.20 2
8 Tyler Moyes So Cokeville 5:16.68 5:06.73 1
9 Jhett Letellier Jr Hulett 5:16.62 5:07.04
10 Carson Jones So Farson-Eden 5:10.00 5:10.69
11 Taylor Widdison So H.E.M. 5:35.03 5:16.27
12 Darien Barraza Jr St. Stephens 5:08.01 5:20.42
13 Brandon Miller Jr Guernsey-Sunrise 5:35.65 5:35.18
14 Bridger Alishouse So Upton 5:48.14 5:46.08
15 Morgan Hamar Fr Glendo 6:12.49 5:49.22
16 Lane Jay Fr Hulett 5:57.03 5:57.00
17 Aidan Coberly Fr Upton 6:19.68 6:13.62
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:52.81 1997 Norman Vigil, Little Snake River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington 10:39.39 10:26.90 10
2 Lain Mitchelson Sr Farson-Eden 10:42.00 10:42.07 8
3 Cree Jones Fr Farson-Eden 10:59.87 10:49.43 6
4 Ethan Bird So Cokeville 10:51.22 5
5 Mason Slider Jr Dubois 10:59.57 11:07.34 4
6 Jarom Herring Jr Encampment 10:54.39 11:11.74 3
7 Gavin Bartlett So Saratoga 11:25.29 11:13.08 2
8 Jhett Letellier Jr Hulett 11:09.82 11:17.71 1
9 Zariel Mallery-Coulter Jr Rock River 11:10.27 11:17.96
10 Brandon Miller Jr Guernsey-Sunrise 11:55.92 11:26.71
11 Carson Jones So Farson-Eden 11:22.91 11:30.61
12 Tyler Moyes So Cokeville 11:53.25
13 Hunter Thomas Fr Cokeville 11:38.52 12:06.29
14 Taylor Widdison So H.E.M. 12:36.01 12:08.53
15 Bridger Alishouse So Upton 12:21.40 12:43.60
16 Lane Jay Fr Hulett 12:13.10 12:56.71
17 Taylor Kennedy So H.E.M. 12:25.41 13:07.29
18 Aidan Coberly Fr Upton 14:07.61 13:37.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 15.22 15.28Q 1
2 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 15.50 15.59Q 2
3 Bentley Johnson Sr Cokeville 15.70 15.97q 2
4 Nate Barnes So Cokeville 16.00q 1
5 Gideon George So Burlington 16.53q 2
6 Michael Gribowskas Sr Farson-Eden 16.46 16.85q 1
7 Kolby Broederlow So Burlington 16.86 17.24q 1
8 Tony Enriquez Jr Little Snake 18.53 18.17q 1
9 Kyler Miller Sr Encampment 17.89 18.34 2
10 Zander Risner Fr Little Snake 19.42 19.23 2
11 Jase Smith Fr H.E.M. 19.93 19.57 2
-- Aidan Slider So Dubois 19.14 DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 15.28 15.32 10
2 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 15.59 15.84 8
3 Bentley Johnson Sr Cokeville 15.97 16.14 6
4 Gideon George So Burlington 16.53 16.15 5
5 Nate Barnes So Cokeville 16.00 16.47 4
6 Michael Gribowskas Sr Farson-Eden 16.85 17.11 3
7 Kolby Broederlow So Burlington 17.24 17.35 2
8 Tony Enriquez Jr Little Snake 18.17 18.55 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 41.60 41.31Q 1
2 Nate Barnes So Cokeville 42.59 41.85Q 2
3 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 44.44 42.05q 1
4 Kolby Broederlow So Burlington 43.80 42.84q 1
5 Bentley Johnson Sr Cokeville 42.54 42.90q 2
6 Michael Gribowskas Sr Farson-Eden 45.94 43.37q 1
7 Gideon George So Burlington 45.02 43.87q 2
8 Clayton Louderback Sr Upton 46.03 44.83q 2
9 Tony Enriquez Jr Little Snake 47.42 45.78 2
10 Jase Smith Fr H.E.M. 47.47 45.84 1
11 Kyler Miller Sr Encampment 47.98 46.19 1
12 Zander Risner Fr Little Snake 50.57 46.30 2
13 Aidan Coberly Fr Upton 59.67 56.17 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conor McGraw Jr H.E.M. 41.31 41.65 10
2 Nate Barnes So Cokeville 41.85 41.84 8
3 Bentley Johnson Sr Cokeville 42.90 43.02 6
4 Michael Gribowskas Sr Farson-Eden 43.37 43.88 5
5 Kolby Broederlow So Burlington 42.84 44.75 4
6 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 42.05 44.81 3
7 Clayton Louderback Sr Upton 44.83 45.70 2
8 Gideon George So Burlington 43.87 46.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 44.21 5/20/2016 Upton High School, Upton
H Woodard, D Butts, C Beyl, D Adams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upton High School 47.06 47.28 10
1) Jess Claycomb So 2) Clayton Louderback Sr
3) Cam Davis Fr 4) Brayden Bruce So
2 Meeteetse High School 47.99 47.40 8
1) Tozai May So 2) Anthony Kluesner Sr
3) Dace Bennett Fr 4) Kirwin Johnson Sr
3 Saratoga High School 47.06 47.51 6
1) Jeremiah Debar Jr 2) Teegan Love So
3) Noah Rimmer So 4) Logan Seahorn Jr
4 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 48.27 48.29 5
1) Brock Hohnholt So 2) Justin Malcom So
3) Justin Martinez Sr 4) Austin Albrecht Sr
5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 49.12 48.52 4
1) Dustin Swartwood So 2) Cooper Hill So
3) Quirt Lee Fr 4) Alex Pugsley Jr
6 Little Snake River High School 49.60 49.41 3
1) Oscar Herrera Jr 2) Ian Stocks Jr
3) Tony Enriquez Jr 4) Joey Weeks So
7 Hulett High School 51.60 51.23 2
1) Alex Mastrovito Jr 2) Dalton Butler Jr
3) Devlin Riley Fr 4) Seth Nelson Fr
-- Farson-Eden High School 49.94 DQ
1) Clancy Gines Sr 2) Karson Keeler Jr
3) Trea Denny So 4) Lain Mitchelson Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:31.04 5/20/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 3:44.93 3:40.28 10
1) Bentley Johnson Sr 2) Devan Moody Sr
3) Tyler Moyes So 4) Nate Barnes So
2 Saratoga High School 3:47.72 3:44.51 8
1) Jeremiah Debar Jr 2) Teegan Love So
3) Samuel Schneider Sr 4) Logan Seahorn Jr
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 3:47.89 3:45.70 6
1) Cooper Hill So 2) Alex Pugsley Jr
3) Dustin Swartwood So 4) Kyland Fuller Fr
4 Upton High School 3:50.09 3:48.59 5
1) Jo Bishop Jr 2) Jess Claycomb So
3) Cam Davis Fr 4) Clayton Louderback Sr
5 H.E.M. High School 3:57.52 3:55.96 4
1) Devon Grosstick So 2) Jase Smith Fr
3) Cody Swingholm Fr 4) Taylor Widdison So
6 Burlington High School 3:57.20 4:00.72 3
1) Jacob Stanworth Sr 2) Kody Gotfredson So
3) Tanner Trujillo Sr 4) Kolby Broederlow So
7 Dubois High School 4:00.24 4:04.91 2
1) Jaryd Wells So 2) Jack Hinkle Fr
3) Max Claar Fr 4) Aidan Slider So
8 Hulett High School 4:17.57 4:29.01 1
1) Alex Mastrovito Jr 2) Dalton Butler Jr
3) Jacob Bush 4) Lane Jay Fr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:24.82 1998 Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden
J Haerns,
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 9:52.86 8:49.86 10
1) Matthew Thomas Jr 2) Ethan Bird So
3) Treyson Dayton Fr 4) Devan Moody Sr
2 Farson-Eden High School 9:35.40 9:01.90 8
1) Cree Jones Fr 2) Trevor Jones Fr
3) Levi Johnson Fr 4) Lain Mitchelson Sr
3 Hulett High School 9:36.90 9:31.41 6
1) Jhett Letellier Jr 2) Seth Nelson Fr
3) Dalton Butler Jr 4) Dawson Butler Jr
4 Saratoga High School 10:10.39 9:42.19 5
1) Gavin Bartlett So 2) Geoffrey Johnson Fr
3) Kelton Johnson Fr 4) Alex Irby Fr
5 Upton High School 10:09.15 10:04.19 4
1) Bridger Alishouse So 2) Nathan Baker Fr
3) Nolan Turner Sr 4) Jo Bishop Jr
6 H.E.M. High School 10:26.96 10:24.00 3
1) Cody Swingholm Fr 2) Taylor Kennedy So
3) Ura Schmidt So 4) Jase Smith Fr
7 Burlington High School 11:19.36 10:24.97 2
1) Jared McNiven So 2) Jacob Stanworth Sr
3) Adam Bullinger Fr 4) James Aagard So
8 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 11:24.00 11:22.36 1
1) Dustin Swartwood So 2) Quirt Lee Fr
3) Noah Hatch Fr 4) Jaden Houk Fr
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 3:31.42 5/18/2018 Star Valley, Star Valley
J. Tully, A. Erickson, D. Brown, W. Peck
Class: # 3:45.89 5/18/2018 Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden
C. Malec, H. Jones, C. Gines, L. Mitchelson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upton High School 3:58.00 3:50.66 10
1) Jess Claycomb So 2) Eli Jones Jr
3) Cam Davis Fr 4) Dillon Barritt Sr
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 4:00.52 3:51.22 8
1) Alex Pugsley Jr 2) Dustin Swartwood So
3) Cooper Hill So 4) Kyland Fuller Fr
3 Burlington High School 4:00.39 3:51.37 6
1) Tanner Trujillo Sr 2) Kolby Broederlow So
3) Kody Gotfredson So 4) Jarom Davidson Jr
4 Ten Sleep High School 3:58.72 3:53.09 5
1) Asher Lyman Fr 2) Boe Nichols So
3) Tim Nichols Fr 4) Brian Shoopman Fr
5 Saratoga High School 4:03.86 3:55.25 4
1) Jeremiah Debar Jr 2) Noah Rimmer So
3) Teegan Love So 4) Logan Seahorn Jr
6 Hulett High School 4:22.92 4:07.22 3
1) Jhett Letellier Jr 2) Dalton Butler Jr
3) Seth Nelson Fr 4) Dawson Butler Jr
7 Dubois High School 4:09.03 4:21.31 2
1) Dre Sanderson Fr 2) Jack Hinkle Fr
3) Aidan Slider So 4) Mason Slider Jr
8 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 4:25.64 4:29.74 1
1) Brandon Miller Jr 2) Austin Albrecht Sr
3) Justin Martinez Sr 4) Brock Hohnholt So
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, OK
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Schneider Sr Saratoga 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Dontae Garza Sr Burlington 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Gideon George So Burlington 6-00.00 5-08.00 5
5 Kody Gotfredson So Burlington 5-04.00 5-08.00 4
6 Brock Hohnholt So Guernsey-Sunrise 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Lochlyn Teichert Sr Cokeville 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 Dawson Butler Jr Hulett 5-04.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 Jacob Cook Sr Burlington 5-04.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.75
-- Justin Malcom So Guernsey-Sunrise 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 19-05.50 5/5/2018 Armand Duplantis, LA
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 14-02.50 5/22/2009 Shawn Christiansen, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brayden Bruce So Upton 12-03.00 12-00.00 10
2 Eli Jones Jr Upton 11-03.00 11-06.00 8
3 Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington 9-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Cam Davis Fr Upton 10-03.00 11-00.00 5
5 Kirwin Johnson Sr Meeteetse 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 Gavin Bartlett So Saratoga 11-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
8 Jacob Cook Sr Burlington 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.33
8 Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse 10-06.00 10-00.00 0.33
8 Nolan Turner Sr Upton 11-03.00 10-00.00 0.33
-- Justin Malcom So Guernsey-Sunrise 9-09.00 NH
-- Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington 10-06.00 NH
-- Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois 9-06.00 NH
-- Jaden Houk Fr Lingle-Ft. Lar 8-03.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-05 5/19/2016 Slater Kaisler, Little Snake
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samuel Schneider Sr Saratoga 19-06.00 20-08.50 2 10
2 Dontae Garza Sr Burlington 21-06.00 20-07.25 2 8
3 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 18-03.00 20-04.25 1 6
4 Tristan Bunce Sr Rock River 18-06.50 19-06.00 2 5
5 Jayden Caylor Jr Upton 19-07.00 19-03.50 2 4
6 Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville 18-04.00 19-02.75 1 3
7 Reece Barritt Fr Upton 18-07.25 18-10.75 2 2
8 Cooper Hill So Lingle-Ft. Lar 18-00.50 18-10.75 1 1
9 Nate Barnes So Cokeville 18-09.50 18-08.50 2
10 Devyn Donahue Jr Cokeville 18-09.00 18-05.25 2
11 Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville 18-03.00 18-03.25 1
12 Tozai May So Meeteetse 18-05.00 18-02.25 2
13 Devon Grosstick So H.E.M. 17-11.50 18-01.25 1
14 Torrey Veach So Arvada-Clearmont 17-04.50 16-03.25 1
15 Kyler Miller Sr Encampment 18-00.00 13-11.25 1
-- Alex Pugsley Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 17-09.75 ND 1
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-06 5/17/2019 Dontae Garza, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dontae Garza Sr Burlington 44-07.00 46-06.00# 2 10
2 Samuel Schneider Sr Saratoga 42-06.50 43-00.75 2 8
3 Gideon George So Burlington 41-00.50 41-06.25 2 6
4 Bentley Johnson Sr Cokeville 39-10.00 40-09.50 2 5
5 Kaleb Smith Sr Midwest 41-09.00 40-01.50 2 4
6 Devon Grosstick So H.E.M. 39-07.00 39-07.00 2 3
7 Justin Malcom So Guernsey-Sunrise 37-07.75 39-02.50 1 2
8 Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse 36-06.25 38-09.50 1 1
9 Luke Schwarting Jr Cokeville 36-07.00 38-01.00 1
10 Dalton Peterson So Encampment 37-07.50 37-09.25 1
11 Anthony Davila Jr Rock River 39-03.00 37-06.50 2
12 Clayton Louderback Sr Upton 37-10.25 37-05.50 2
13 Torrey Veach So Arvada-Clearmont 36-04.25 37-02.50 1
14 Tony Enriquez Jr Little Snake 36-02.75 36-07.00 1
15 Brock Hohnholt So Guernsey-Sunrise 36-08.25 36-06.00 1
16 Bridger Alishouse So Upton 33-06.00 35-10.25 1
Boys Shot Put 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-08.50 5/20/2017 Logan Harris, Torrington
Class: # 55-02.25 1999 Matt Davis, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clancy Gines Sr Farson-Eden 43-02.00 45-03.00 2 10
2 Noah Rimmer So Saratoga 45-00.50 44-09.00 2 8
3 Jo Bishop Jr Upton 40-10.25 44-05.00 2 6
4 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 43-01.00 42-06.00 2 5
5 Karter Evans Jr Little Snake 40-06.75 42-03.00 2 4
6 Reece Woodard So Upton 39-11.50 42-01.25 2 3
7 Cordell Forkner So Lingle-Ft. Lar 40-11.75 41-11.00 2 2
8 Jace Bruce Sr Upton 41-06.00 41-10.50 2 1
9 Isaac Bishop Sr Upton 38-10.25 40-00.75 1
10 Dagan Davis Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 39-02.25 38-11.00 1
11 Dalton Peterson So Encampment 38-09.50 37-08.00 1
12 Dayne Anderson Jr Encampment 37-08.50 37-07.25 1
13 Rayden Alonzo Sr Lingle-Ft. Lar 35-07.75 37-01.00 1
14 Roberto Hernandez Sr St. Stephens 38-09.50 36-10.50 1
15 Riley Hopkins So Encampment 38-04.75 35-07.00 1
16 Joseph Borah Fr H.E.M. 35-09.25 35-04.75 1
Boys Discus Throw 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 199-11 5/18/2012 Kevin Allen, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reece Woodard So Upton 140-07 146-01 3 10
2 Karter Evans Jr Little Snake 134-01 143-08 3 8
3 Clancy Gines Sr Farson-Eden 131-01 136-00 3 6
4 Jo Bishop Jr Upton 124-09 134-06 2 5
5 Shane McGraw Jr H.E.M. 132-09 133-09 3 4
6 Roberto Hernandez Sr St. Stephens 132-05 1 3
7 Jace Bruce Sr Upton 119-09 131-04 2 2
8 Dalton Peterson So Encampment 125-01 124-09 3 1
9 Kaden Dower So Western Heritage 124-06 120-09 2
10 Cordell Forkner So Lingle-Ft. Lar 114-03 116-01 2
11 Noah Rimmer So Saratoga 112-03 113-09 2
12 Dayne Anderson Jr Encampment 102-01 102-06 1
13 Joseph Kennah So Hulett 106-09 102-04 2
14 Koye Gilbert Fr Encampment 101-04 102-02 1
15 Dominik Trenchard Sr Rock River 100-00 102-01 1
16 Max Claar Fr Dubois 99-10 92-05 1
17 Dagan Davis Jr Lingle-Ft. Lar 125-06 88-11 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 13.04 12.67Q 2
2 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 12.61 12.85Q 1
3 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 12.87 12.69q 2
4 Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mtn 13.24 13.24q 1
5 Marisa Orcutt So Kemmerer 13.81 13.36q 2
6 Grace Sopko So Tongue River 13.61 13.43q 2
6 Riley Shaw So Niobrara Co 13.51 13.43q 2
8 Kendra Sloan Sr Pine Bluffs 13.84 13.51q 2
9 Sydney Schmidt Sr Big Horn 13.49 13.57 1
10 Kami Tangeman Fr Pine Bluffs 13.73 13.72 1
11 Jozi Edwards Jr Wright 13.71 13.76 1
12 Abby Philleo Sr Wind River 13.99 13.86 1
13 Laura Biegel Fr Big Horn 13.96 14.04 1
14 Amelia Stopher Fr Tongue River 14.34 14.11 2
15 Mikaela Easton Jr Wright 13.97 14.16 2
16 Tara Maddock So Shoshoni 14.49 14.32 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 12.85 12.73 10
2 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 12.69 13.17 8
3 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 12.67 13.31 6
4 Riley Shaw So Niobrara Co 13.43 13.72 5
5 Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mtn 13.24 13.75 4
6 Grace Sopko So Tongue River 13.43 13.77 3
7 Marisa Orcutt So Kemmerer 13.36 13.88 2
8 Kendra Sloan Sr Pine Bluffs 13.51 14.04 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Stoddard Fr Southeast 26.28 25.79Q 2
2 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 25.65 26.28Q 1
3 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 26.63 26.40q 2
4 Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mtn 27.30 27.45q 1
5 McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull 27.87 27.53q 2
6 Kami Tangeman Fr Pine Bluffs 28.64 27.62q 2
7 Marisa Orcutt So Kemmerer 28.03 27.68q 1
8 Hailey Jones So Moorcroft 27.76 27.74q 1
9 Sydney Schmidt Sr Big Horn 28.50 28.00 1
10 Riley Shaw So Niobrara Co 28.22 28.05 2
11 Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni 30.43 28.24 2
12 Aftyn Marchant So Sundance 28.98 28.49 1
13 Eva Stone Fr Riverside 28.90 28.56 2
13 Joleen Pollat Jr Sundance 28.96 28.56 1
15 Kassia George Fr Glenrock 35.49 28.60 1
16 Tara Maddock So Shoshoni 29.41 29.44 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 26.28 26.18 10
2 Jordan Stoddard Fr Southeast 25.79 26.78 8
3 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 26.40 27.42 6
4 Hailey Jones So Moorcroft 27.74 27.91 5
5 Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mtn 27.45 28.11 4
6 Kami Tangeman Fr Pine Bluffs 27.62 28.13 3
7 McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull 27.53 28.20 2
8 Marisa Orcutt So Kemmerer 27.68 29.18 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 55.82 5/24/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Stoddard Fr Southeast 1:01.26 59.07Q 2
2 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 58.80 1:00.42Q 1
3 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 1:02.97 1:01.49q 2
4 Emily Taper Fr Glenrock 1:04.77 1:04.14q 2
5 Savannah Arneach Jr Wind River 1:04.48 1:04.19q 1
6 Sydney Schmidt Sr Big Horn 1:04.75 1:04.22q 2
7 Lue Herbert Sr Wind River 1:03.84 1:04.23q 1
8 Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mtn 1:05.58 1:04.59q 1
9 Holly Hutchinson Sr Tongue River 1:05.59 1:05.04 1
10 Riley Shaw So Niobrara Co 1:07.81 1:05.33 1
11 Aftyn Marchant So Sundance 1:07.44 1:06.22 2
12 Kaylee Terry Fr Moorcroft 1:07.45 1:06.46 2
13 Monique Velasquez So Greybull 1:11.08 1:06.56 2
14 Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni 1:08.14 1:06.70 1
15 Ashley Steffen Sr Shoshoni 1:09.23 1:06.74 2
16 Libby Franklin So Big Horn 1:15.34 1:08.32 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 55.82 5/24/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mindy Russell Jr Wind River 1:00.42 56.34 10
2 Jordan Stoddard Fr Southeast 59.07 58.95 8
3 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 1:01.49 1:01.09 6
4 Lue Herbert Sr Wind River 1:04.23 1:02.38 5
5 Savannah Arneach Jr Wind River 1:04.19 1:02.63 4
6 Sydney Schmidt Sr Big Horn 1:04.22 1:03.10 3
7 Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mtn 1:04.59 1:03.96 2
8 Emily Taper Fr Glenrock 1:04.14 1:04.39 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.29 5/23/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones So Moorcroft 2:21.14 2:20.47 10
2 Lue Herbert Sr Wind River 2:23.82 2:23.84 8
3 Emily Taper Fr Glenrock 2:26.67 2:25.54 6
4 Kelci Lovercheck Sr Southeast 2:27.75 2:27.48 5
5 Kenley Plowman So Kemmerer 2:24.32 2:28.60 4
6 Savannah Arneach Jr Wind River 2:29.75 2:30.58 3
7 Holly Hutchinson Sr Tongue River 2:32.54 2:31.52 2
8 Alexis DePaulitte Fr Pine Bluffs 2:33.66 2:32.94 1
9 Jordan Jones Jr Moorcroft 2:34.65 2:34.16
10 Brooke Flock So Greybull 2:32.01 2:35.31
11 Kaylee Terry Fr Moorcroft 2:34.10 2:36.17
12 Riquell Curry Fr Wyoming Indian 2:33.47 2:38.20
13 Sydnie Julander So Kemmerer 2:37.50 2:38.32
14 Kyauna Dearman Jr Shoshoni 2:32.71 2:38.98
15 Ellie Schmitt Sr Southeast 2:40.22 2:39.13
16 Tori Wheeler Jr Sundance 2:40.43 2:41.65
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:48.14 5/20/2017 Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones So Moorcroft 5:30.36 5:19.43 10
2 Brooke Flock So Greybull 5:55.69 5:48.93 8
3 Jordan Jones Jr Moorcroft 6:03.02 5:51.66 6
4 Sammi Butler Jr Kemmerer 6:09.45 5:53.84 5
5 Riquell Curry Fr Wyoming Indian 6:02.60 5:53.92 4
6 Larissa McElroy Fr Wyoming Indian 6:00.86 5:54.95 3
7 Tori Wheeler Jr Sundance 6:19.26 5:59.61 2
8 Kelci Lovercheck Sr Southeast 6:07.72 6:02.98 1
9 Shelby Thurin So Pine Bluffs 6:10.25 6:06.67
10 Jaden Ferris So Wyoming Indian 6:07.17 6:12.71
11 Sophie Failoni So Kemmerer 6:23.17 6:21.54
12 Reata Cook Sr Big Horn 6:33.40 6:22.66
13 Chloe Wilson Fr Tongue River 6:19.00 6:23.35
14 Abby Cerny So Glenrock 6:26.80 6:32.79
15 Alescia Jenkins Fr Glenrock 6:25.00 6:38.65
16 Denaira Hiwalker Jr Wyoming Indian 6:28.82 6:45.66
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:47.88 5/11/2018 Katelyn Touhy, NY
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larissa McElroy Fr Wyoming Indian 13:23.00 12:35.85 10
2 Jordan Jones Jr Moorcroft 12:41.39 13:03.24 8
3 Riquell Curry Fr Wyoming Indian 13:33.89 13:20.12 6
4 Sammi Butler Jr Kemmerer 13:19.65 13:20.85 5
5 Tori Wheeler Jr Sundance 13:29.61 13:21.02 4
6 Shelby Thurin So Pine Bluffs 13:23.88 13:25.39 3
7 Reata Cook Sr Big Horn 13:45.67 13:43.77 2
8 Sophie Failoni So Kemmerer 13:37.05 13:48.51 1
9 Chloe Wilson Fr Tongue River 14:28.58 14:24.81
10 Yesi Hermosillo Sr Glenrock 14:14.38 14:25.86
11 Abby Nunez Sr Glenrock 14:40.96 15:25.30
12 Renea Lajeunesse Jr Shoshoni 16:15.17 15:27.44
13 Elizabeth Foley So Big Horn 14:45.03 16:15.27
14 Darcy Flahaven Jr Sundance 16:13.36 16:16.46
15 Crista Henry So Wind River 16:56.73 16:56.26
16 Laila SunRhodes Fr Wyoming Indian 18:41.72 17:00.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jozi Edwards Jr Wright 16.68 16.72Q 1
2 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 16.70 17.17Q 2
3 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 17.91 17.58q 2
4 Taylor Gaukel Sr Niobrara Co 17.13 17.78q 1
5 Laurel Clarke Fr Kemmerer 17.97 18.06q 1
6 Katelyn Cathcart Jr Glenrock 18.49 18.13q 1
7 Breanna Riley So Riverside 18.71 18.31q 1
8 Kendall Haas Jr Southeast 18.48 18.33q 2
9 Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mtn 18.35 18.56 2
10 Jane Pendergast Fr Tongue River 19.98 18.96 1
11 Candace Konija Jr Shoshoni 19.43 19.41 2
12 Char Cranston Fr Moorcroft 24.72 19.44 1
13 Jenny Trabert Sr Big Horn 18.46 19.48 1
14 Alli Forster Sr Shoshoni 20.49 20.12 2
15 Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside 20.33 20.49 2
-- Brooklynn Hagler Sr Kemmerer 17.37 DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jozi Edwards Jr Wright 16.72 16.61 10
2 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 17.17 16.65 8
3 Taylor Gaukel Sr Niobrara Co 17.78 17.68 6
4 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 17.58 17.84 5
5 Kendall Haas Jr Southeast 18.33 18.28 4
6 Breanna Riley So Riverside 18.31 18.59 3
7 Katelyn Cathcart Jr Glenrock 18.13 18.79 2
8 Laurel Clarke Fr Kemmerer 18.06 20.57 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jozi Edwards Jr Wright 49.26 47.96Q 1
2 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 48.78 48.18Q 2
3 Lue Herbert Sr Wind River 47.76 48.06q 1
4 Marjie Schmitt Fr Southeast 50.59 49.79q 2
5 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 49.19 50.56q 2
6 Kyauna Dearman Jr Shoshoni 51.04 50.74q 2
7 Laurel Clarke Fr Kemmerer 51.05 51.58q 1
8 Jane Pendergast Fr Tongue River 56.89 51.58q 1
9 Riana Tidwell Fr Shoshoni 51.78 52.14 1
10 Jenny Trabert Sr Big Horn 54.00 52.25 1
11 Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mtn 52.86 52.38 2
12 Jaden Shelit Fr Pine Bluffs 52.94 53.29 2
13 Breanna Riley So Riverside 56.27 54.13 2
14 Char Cranston Fr Moorcroft 54.69 54.59 1
15 Courtney Rowley So Niobrara Co 55.14 55.20 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lue Herbert Sr Wind River 48.06 47.21 10
2 Annelise Clark Sr Glenrock 48.18 49.56 8
3 Jozi Edwards Jr Wright 47.96 49.65 6
4 Marjie Schmitt Fr Southeast 49.79 50.68 5
5 Kyauna Dearman Jr Shoshoni 50.74 51.94 4
6 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 50.56 52.11 3
7 Jane Pendergast Fr Tongue River 51.58 52.56 2
8 Laurel Clarke Fr Kemmerer 51.58 54.52 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.11 5/20/2016 Big Horn High School, Big Horn
J Mayer, B Bard, C Enloe, M Nance
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 53.28 53.20 2 10
1) Kami Tangeman Fr 2) Jourdaine Cerenil Jr
3) Jaden Shelit Fr 4) Kendra Sloan Sr
2 Rocky Mountain High School 53.21 1 8
1) Taylin Boettcher So 2) Aubrianne Crosby Jr
3) Teagan Townsend Jr 4) Kiara Jolley Fr
3 Wright High School 53.91 53.65 2 6
1) Teresa Meza Jr 2) Ashtyn Seeley So
3) Mikaela Easton Jr 4) Jozi Edwards Jr
4 Southeast High School 54.64 53.73 1 5
1) Emma Short So 2) Marjie Schmitt Fr
3) Ellie Schmitt Sr 4) Joycelynn Hottell So
5 Niobrara County High School 53.71 53.92 2 4
1) Riley Shaw So 2) Courtney Rowley So
3) Anna Richardson So 4) Taylor Gaukel Sr
6 Kemmerer High School 55.84 54.19 2 3
1) Jillian Tibbetts So 2) Teryn Thatcher Jr
3) Laurel Clarke Fr 4) Marisa Orcutt So
7 Wind River High School 1:00.53 57.17 2 2
1) Rohnnie Nacota Jr 2) Gaby Wall Jr
3) Allison Sweeney Jr 4) Abby Philleo Sr
8 Shoshoni High School 58.64 57.74 2 1
1) Alli Forster Sr 2) Jalie Langlois Fr
3) Candace Konija Jr 4) Tara Maddock So
9 Wyoming Indian High School 1:02.74 1:01.86 1
1) Amya HerManyHorses Fr 2) Terissa Underwood Fr
3) Laila SunRhodes Fr 4) Kylene Fighting Bear Fr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 3:59.71 5/19/2012 Lovell High School, Lovell
K Shumway, E Robertson, A Shumway, S Robertson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wind River High School 4:14.36 4:12.84 10
1) Savannah Arneach Jr 2) Lue Herbert Sr
3) Abby Philleo Sr 4) Mindy Russell Jr
2 Southeast High School 4:15.04 4:12.97 8
1) Marjie Schmitt Fr 2) Ellie Schmitt Sr
3) Kelci Lovercheck Sr 4) Jordan Stoddard Fr
3 Shoshoni High School 4:17.91 4:19.06 6
1) Ashley Steffen Sr 2) Riana Tidwell Fr
3) Cheyenne Thompson So 4) Kyauna Dearman Jr
4 Tongue River High School 4:30.64 4:19.55 5
1) Holly Hutchinson Sr 2) Kalie Bocek Jr
3) Grace Sopko So 4) Jane Pendergast Fr
5 Sundance High School 4:33.45 4:33.04 4
1) Tori Wheeler Jr 2) Bailey Hofland Fr
3) Aftyn Marchant So 4) Joleen Pollat Jr
6 Kemmerer High School 4:32.23 4:34.48 3
1) Sophie Failoni So 2) Teryn Thatcher Jr
3) Sydnie Julander So 4) Jillian Tibbetts So
7 Glenrock High School 4:42.22 4:34.59 2
1) Katelyn Cathcart Jr 2) Skylar Harford Fr
3) Yesi Hermosillo Sr 4) Adelaide Williams Fr
8 Pine Bluffs High School 4:31.79 4:35.62 1
1) Alexis DePaulitte Fr 2) Shelby Thurin So
3) Maegan Madden So 4) Andrea Reifschneider Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:29.58 5/17/2018 Central High School, Central
E Brownell, T Martino, A Frentheway, C Miller
Class: # 9:57.42 5/16/2013 Lovell, Lovell
M Nichols, J Caldwell, M McArthur, K Shumway
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemmerer High School 11:16.67 10:58.20 10
1) Sammi Butler Jr 2) Sydnie Julander So
3) Sophie Failoni So 4) Jillian Tibbetts So
2 Wyoming Indian High School 11:38.89 10:59.25 8
1) Jaden Ferris So 2) Denaira Hiwalker Jr
3) Jocelia HerManyHorses Jr 4) Larissa McElroy Fr
3 Glenrock High School 11:26.47 11:18.06 6
1) Yesi Hermosillo Sr 2) Abby Nunez Sr
3) Emily Taper Fr 4) Adelaide Williams Fr
4 Pine Bluffs High School 11:52.74 11:28.50 5
1) Shelby Thurin So 2) Kenzie Sloan Jr
3) Maegan Madden So 4) Alexis DePaulitte Fr
5 Big Horn High School 11:52.76 11:57.35 4
1) Madison Butler So 2) Reata Cook Sr
3) Jordan Frank Jr 4) Libby Franklin So
6 Wind River High School 13:04.42 12:24.49 3
1) Tanecia Warren Jr 2) Macie Rigdon Fr
3) Gaby Wall Jr 4) Allison Sweeney Jr
7 Wright High School 12:35.55 12:34.79 2
1) Morgan Preston Sr 2) Diana Ramirez Sr
3) Maren Glasser So 4) Iris Reyes So
8 Shoshoni High School 14:20.57 14:04.50 1
1) Alyson Langlois Jr 2) Kaylee Linnan Fr
3) Jalie Langlois Fr 4) Ashley Tidwell Fr
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 4:14.68 5/18/2018 Laramie, Laramie
R. King, K. Bingham, B. Barbier, A. Whitman
Class: # 4:25.15 5/16/2019 Kemmerer High School, Kemmerer
S Butler, L Clarke, M Orcutt, K Plowman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemmerer High School 4:38.09 4:25.15# 10
1) Sammi Butler Jr 2) Laurel Clarke Fr
3) Marisa Orcutt So 4) Kenley Plowman So
2 Moorcroft High School 4:30.73 4:25.88 8
1) Kaylee Terry Fr 2) Grace Breaux Fr
3) Jordan Jones Jr 4) Hailey Jones So
3 Greybull High School 4:50.03 4:37.21 6
1) Angel Moon Jr 2) McKenzie Mazur Sr
3) Monique Velasquez So 4) Brooke Flock So
4 Wind River High School 5:03.72 4:42.65 5
1) Rohnnie Nacota Jr 2) Gaby Wall Jr
3) Abby Philleo Sr 4) Savannah Arneach Jr
5 Pine Bluffs High School 4:49.29 4:44.79 4
1) Maegan Madden So 2) Andrea Reifschneider Fr
3) Jaden Shelit Fr 4) Alexis DePaulitte Fr
6 Wright High School 4:56.08 4:56.38 3
1) Mikaela Easton Jr 2) Cassandra Vasquez Fr
3) Kinlee Priewe Sr 4) Kindall Seamands Sr
7 Glenrock High School 5:05.82 5:00.85 2
1) Skylar Harford Fr 2) Yesi Hermosillo Sr
3) Abby Lehner Fr 4) Emma Weisser Fr
-- Tongue River High School 4:47.51 DQ
1) Izzy Carbert So 2) Grace Sopko So
3) Jane Pendergast Fr 4) Holly Hutchinson Sr
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Stoddard Fr Southeast 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Jourdaine Cerenil Jr Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 5-02.00 8
3 Laura Biegel Fr Big Horn 4-10.00 5-02.00 6
4 Allison Sweeney Jr Wind River 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Kammie Ragsdale Sr Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
7 Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mtn 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
8 Ashtyn Seeley So Wright 5-00.00 4-10.00 1
9 Alisyn Hutton Sr Big Horn 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Renae Marker Niobrara Co 4-08.00
12 Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mtn 4-06.00 4-08.00
13 Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mtn 4-04.00 4-08.00
14 Hyleigh Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Kalie Bocek Jr Tongue River 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 Emmy Reid Sr Riverside 4-02.00 4-02.00
16 Kenzie Sloan Jr Pine Bluffs 4-06.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 5/26/2017 Rachel Baxter, CA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendra Sloan Sr Pine Bluffs 9-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Kindall Seamands Sr Wright 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Courtney Rowley So Niobrara Co 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Bailee Loftus So Rocky Mtn 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 Jaden Shelit Fr Pine Bluffs 9-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mtn 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mtn 7-06.00 8-00.00 1
9 Ashlee Fjeld So Pine Bluffs 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 Morgan Preston Sr Wright 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Jessica Potter So Glenrock 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carleigh Reish Fr Tongue River 16-00.25 16-06.00 2 10
2 McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull 15-09.00 16-04.25 2 8
3 Jourdaine Cerenil Jr Pine Bluffs 16-02.25 15-10.75 2 6
4 Teryn Thatcher Jr Kemmerer 15-04.00 15-10.50 2 5
5 Kammie Ragsdale Sr Pine Bluffs 15-09.50 15-06.00 2 4
6 Alisyn Hutton Sr Big Horn 15-09.00 15-04.75 2 3
7 Taylor Gaukel Sr Niobrara Co 15-05.75 15-04.25 2 2
8 Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mtn 13-11.25 15-03.25 1 1
9 Maddie Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 15-09.50 15-01.00 2
10 Amber Abrams Jr Pine Bluffs 15-00.50 15-00.25 1
11 Ashley Steffen Sr Shoshoni 14-07.50 14-09.75 1
12 Kenley Plowman So Kemmerer 15-02.25 14-06.50 1
13 Izzy Carbert So Tongue River 14-00.25 14-00.50 1
14 Joycelynn Hottell So Southeast 14-06.50 14-00.00 1
15 Ashtyn Seeley So Wright 14-05.00 13-06.25 1
16 Riana Tidwell Fr Shoshoni 14-03.25 13-00.75 1
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-10.25 5/20/2017 Leila Martinez, Evanston
Class: # 37-10.25 5/22/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kenley Plowman So Kemmerer 34-06.00 34-10.00 2 10
2 Teryn Thatcher Jr Kemmerer 35-06.00 34-08.00 2 8
3 Jourdaine Cerenil Jr Pine Bluffs 31-06.50 34-02.25 2 6
4 Taylor Gaukel Sr Niobrara Co 33-04.00 33-03.00 2 5
5 Kammie Ragsdale Sr Pine Bluffs 32-08.50 32-05.50 2 4
6 Ashley Steffen Sr Shoshoni 32-03.00 32-05.25 2 3
7 Mercy McAndrew Jr Southeast 30-06.50 32-00.25 1 2
8 Riana Tidwell Fr Shoshoni 31-05.00 31-09.25 2 1
9 Alisyn Hutton Sr Big Horn 31-00.75 31-06.00 1
10 Monique Velasquez So Greybull 31-06.50 30-10.25 2
11 Summer Riley Jr Riverside 30-05.50 30-08.00 1
12 Grace Sopko So Tongue River 29-11.50 30-04.50 1
13 Izzy Carbert So Tongue River 30-08.00 29-11.25 1
14 Jordan Frank Jr Big Horn 30-06.00 29-02.50 1
15 Teresa Meza Jr Wright 29-11.50 29-01.25 1
16 Adelaide Williams Fr Glenrock 29-11.00 28-01.25 1
Girls Shot Put 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 57-01.25 5/16/2017 Alyssa Wilson, NJ
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Ekwall Jr Southeast 39-10.50 39-01.50 3 10
2 Hyleigh Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 35-11.25 37-10.00 3 8
3 Riley Langston Sr Wright 35-10.75 36-00.50 3 6
4 Joleen Pollat Jr Sundance 38-05.75 35-08.50 3 5
5 Paige Thompson Sr Pine Bluffs 36-02.25 35-06.25 3 4
6 Mackenzie Lyons Sr Niobrara Co 35-11.25 35-06.00 3 3
7 Shyan Davidson Sr Big Horn 34-08.25 34-04.00 2 2
8 Amelia Gee So Big Horn 34-06.25 34-01.00 2 1
9 Monse Serrano Pine Bluffs 32-11.75 1
10 Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni 31-05.25 31-08.50 2
11 Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian 29-00.00 29-04.00 1
12 Emma Schroder Jr Tongue River 29-08.50 29-03.00 2
13 Gaby Wall Jr Wind River 30-09.00 28-11.50 2
14 Christin Singer Jr Wyoming Indian 29-08.00 28-08.50 1
15 Josie Oldman Jr Wind River 29-01.00 28-07.25 1
16 Hayley Uecker Sr Tongue River 29-07.50 26-03.00 1
-- Taylor Despain So Rocky Mtn 31-08.50 FOUL 2
Girls Discus Throw 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 151-08 5/17/2012 Kacie O'Connor, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sophie Howard Jr Pine Bluffs 95-01 114-02 1 10
2 Riley Langston Sr Wright 116-05 111-09 2 8
3 Paige Thompson Sr Pine Bluffs 101-06 102-10 2 6
4 Shyan Davidson Sr Big Horn 100-03 101-10 2 5
5 Shelby Apodaca Sr Wright 108-03 96-03 2 4
6 Cloe Ramsey So Shoshoni 97-01 94-10 2 3
7 Alexis Garay So Riverside 92-09 94-06 1 2
8 Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian 86-06 92-01 1 1
9 Morgan Ekwall Jr Southeast 98-02 90-09 2
10 Jillian Tibbetts So Kemmerer 92-09.50 87-08 1
11 Emma Ramage Jr Shoshoni 85-05 86-01 1
12 Hyleigh Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 102-04 84-11 2
13 Candee Coxbill Sr Southeast 107-10 80-10 2
14 Maleah Parrish Sr Shoshoni 86-05.50 75-06 1
15 Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mtn 86-10 74-05 1
-- Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside 82-01 FOUL 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 11.14 10.91Q 1
2 Carson Bates So Big Horn 11.24 11.05Q 3
3 Grayson Osmon Jr Moorcroft 11.54 11.32Q 2
4 Seth Tangeman Sr Pine Bluffs 11.40q 1
5 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 11.52 11.43q 2
6 Jaren Fritz Sr Glenrock 11.83 11.60q 3
7 Payton Steinmetz Sr Glenrock 11.95 11.67q 1
8 Cody Thompson Sr Wright 11.84 11.68q 2
9 Colby Lamb Sr Pine Bluffs 11.77 11.70 1
10 Quinten Rosas Fr Kemmerer 11.82 11.80 3
11 Ian Arnold Sr Glenrock 12.00 11.83 3
12 Caleb Bottom Jr Greybull 12.08 12.08 2
13 Elian Davila Jr Greybull 12.18 12.12 3
13 Charles Dillon So Wind River 12.01 12.12 1
15 Dale McBride So Greybull 12.35 12.20 1
16 James Robertson Sr Greybull 12.45 12.48 2
17 Colton Befus Jr Wind River 12.92 12.92 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson Bates So Big Horn 11.05 11.34 10
2 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 10.91 11.40 8
3 Seth Tangeman Sr Pine Bluffs 11.40 11.40 6
4 Grayson Osmon Jr Moorcroft 11.32 11.92 5
5 Jaren Fritz Sr Glenrock 11.60 12.13 3.50
5 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 11.43 12.13 3.50
7 Cody Thompson Sr Wright 11.68 12.18 2
8 Payton Steinmetz Sr Glenrock 11.67 12.27 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson Bates So Big Horn 22.68 22.35Q 3
2 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 22.54 22.62Q 1
3 Seth Tangeman Sr Pine Bluffs 22.91Q 2
4 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 23.87 23.14q 3
5 Grayson Osmon Jr Moorcroft 23.71 23.19q 2
6 Kc Kreiter Sr Wright 24.02 23.42q 1
7 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 23.65 23.48q 2
8 Jaren Fritz Sr Glenrock 24.42 23.62q 1
9 Payton Steinmetz Sr Glenrock 24.59 23.64 3
10 Will Huckeba So Big Horn 24.10 23.83 3
11 Austin Quin Martinez So Kemmerer 23.95 23.88 1
12 Quinten Rosas Fr Kemmerer 24.20 23.91 2
13 Isaac Baird Sr Rocky Mtn 26.61 24.03 3
14 Charles Dillon So Wind River 24.64 24.50 1
15 Hiissiis Goodnight Sr Wyoming Indian 24.55 24.72 3
16 James DesRosier Sr Riverside 25.31 24.82 2
-- Colby Lamb Sr Pine Bluffs 24.20 FS 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson Bates So Big Horn 22.35 23.07 10
2 Seth Tangeman Sr Pine Bluffs 22.91 23.08 8
3 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 22.62 23.21 6
4 Grayson Osmon Jr Moorcroft 23.19 24.04 5
5 Kc Kreiter Sr Wright 23.42 24.36 4
6 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 23.14 24.43 3
7 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 23.48 24.78 2
8 Jaren Fritz Sr Glenrock 23.62 24.97 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Plowman Sr Kemmerer 52.44 51.63Q 2
2 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 50.70 51.69Q 1
3 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 54.40 52.63q 1
4 Austin Quin Martinez So Kemmerer 54.44 52.96q 2
5 Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mtn 53.48 53.58q 2
6 James DesRosier Sr Riverside 57.47 53.73q 2
7 Nathaniel Lydic Sr Big Horn 53.64 54.07q 1
8 James Knigge Jr Shoshoni 55.77 54.64q 2
9 Justin LaJeunesse Sr Shoshoni 54.93 55.36 1
10 Blake Billings Sr Big Horn 57.87 56.64 2
11 Arturo Dominguez Jr Shoshoni 57.02 56.67 1
12 Jack Walker Fr Big Horn 56.68 56.69 2
13 Aric Eaton So Niobrara Co 55.92 57.11 2
14 Gavin Swanson So Glenrock 56.60 57.27 1
15 Cole Thornock Jr Glenrock 57.10 57.34 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Bopp Sr Glenrock 51.69 49.71 10
2 Tanner Plowman Sr Kemmerer 51.63 50.93 8
3 Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mtn 53.58 51.95 6
4 Austin Quin Martinez So Kemmerer 52.96 52.30 5
5 Branson Robison So Rocky Mtn 52.63 52.31 4
6 Nathaniel Lydic Sr Big Horn 54.07 53.12 3
7 James DesRosier Sr Riverside 53.73 53.31 2
8 James Knigge Jr Shoshoni 54.64 53.54 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mtn 1:59.50 2:03.73 10
2 Nathaniel Lydic Sr Big Horn 2:02.03 2:03.85 8
3 Cooper Vollmer Jr Tongue River 2:01.93 2:05.40 6
4 Noah Harvey Jr Big Horn 2:04.06 2:05.53 5
5 Brant Fullmer So Southeast 2:08.48 2:07.89 4
6 Zane Moore Sr Glenrock 2:05.09 2:07.97 3
7 James Knigge Jr Shoshoni 2:07.61 2:08.77 2
8 Hayden Anderson So Southeast 2:08.65 2:10.66 1
9 Jett Walker Jr Tongue River 2:10.56 2:11.67
10 Justin LaJeunesse Sr Shoshoni 2:08.87 2:13.99
11 Austin Haslem So Rocky Mtn 2:11.54 2:14.75
12 Jayden Vasquez Sr Wright 2:09.41 2:15.66
13 Kade Fike SO Shoshoni 2:12.79 2:16.16
14 Braeden Cash Fr Shoshoni 2:11.67 2:17.52
15 Kale Kuhlman Sr Glenrock 2:10.28 2:17.90
16 Brysen Collier Sr Glenrock 2:10.34 2:20.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper Vollmer Jr Tongue River 4:45.54 4:47.30 10
2 Donte Duran Fr Wyoming Indian 5:06.47 4:55.62 8
3 Zach Simmons So Rocky Mtn 5:09.54 4:58.47 6
4 Zane Moore Sr Glenrock 4:59.30 4:59.60 5
5 Noah Harvey Jr Big Horn 4:56.29 5:00.62 4
6 Hunter Skeens Jr Sundance 5:03.23 5:02.13 3
7 Jayden Davis Fr Sundance 5:08.63 5:02.82 2
8 Jett Walker Jr Tongue River 5:14.84 5:04.22 1
9 Jason Barron So Tongue River 5:09.71 5:11.76
10 Billy Watson Jr Big Horn 5:21.11 5:15.83
11 Azariah Benavides So Tongue River 5:23.35 5:19.15
12 Ryan Smith Fr Greybull 5:20.41 5:21.21
13 Donte Jacobsen Jr Pine Bluffs 5:28.97 5:30.86
14 Bridger Michaud So Big Horn 5:26.70 5:32.01
15 Cade Butler Fr Big Horn 5:25.11 5:33.66
16 Dennis Bousman Jr Wind River 5:46.97 6:01.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:38.85 5/20/2010 Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Simmons So Rocky Mtn 10:48.61 10:45.36 10
2 Hunter Skeens Jr Sundance 10:49.81 10:49.77 8
3 Jason Barron So Tongue River 11:15.20 11:11.72 6
4 Jayden Davis Fr Sundance 11:19.51 11:24.12 5
5 Michael Shain Jr Pine Bluffs 11:32.50 11:29.03 4
6 James Halvorsen Fr Glenrock 11:35.78 11:32.47 3
7 Azariah Benavides So Tongue River 11:33.92 11:38.92 2
8 Jacob Brogdon So Big Horn 11:43.63 11:43.17 1
9 Corwin Howell So Wyoming Indian 11:48.11 12:00.05
10 Billy Watson Jr Big Horn 11:41.84 12:09.91
11 Tisso Guina Fr Wind River 12:13.56 12:14.12
12 Cade Butler Fr Big Horn 11:46.87 12:15.00
13 Ryan Smith Fr Greybull 12:06.81 12:16.29
14 Skyler Piasecki Sr Glenrock 11:59.69 12:18.85
15 Cash Duncan So Riverside 12:26.77
16 Donte Duran Fr Wyoming Indian 10:42.42 15:05.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liam Greenelsh Sr Big Horn 15.33 15.53Q 2
2 Kyler Ostler Jr Big Horn 15.03 15.84Q 1
3 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 15.11 15.57q 2
4 Kade VanDyken Sr Big Horn 16.14 16.29q 1
5 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 16.84 16.39q 2
6 Kadon Dewitt Jr Shoshoni 16.33 16.53q 1
7 Ian Arnold Sr Glenrock 16.36 16.57q 1
8 Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mtn 16.63 17.01q 2
9 Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside 18.43 17.34 1
10 Garrett Custis So Big Horn 17.96 17.99 1
11 James DesRosier Sr Riverside 21.25 18.22 2
12 Kade Guenther So Glenrock 19.60 18.41 2
13 Tyson McKane Fr Kemmerer 18.76 18.63 2
14 Tommy Skidmore Fr Kemmerer 21.67 19.07 1
-- Zach Jackson So Kemmerer 19.73 DQ 1
-- Kyle Thurin Jr Pine Bluffs 16.18 DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Ostler Jr Big Horn 15.84 15.36 10
2 Liam Greenelsh Sr Big Horn 15.53 15.60 8
3 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 15.57 15.68 6
4 Kade VanDyken Sr Big Horn 16.29 16.20 5
5 Ian Arnold Sr Glenrock 16.57 16.55 4
6 Kadon Dewitt Jr Shoshoni 16.53 16.56 3
7 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 16.39 17.06 2
8 Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mtn 17.01 18.48 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Ostler Jr Big Horn 41.48 40.43Q 1
2 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 42.18 41.68Q 2
3 Arturo Dominguez Jr Shoshoni 46.58 42.36q 1
4 Ian Arnold Sr Glenrock 43.70 42.52q 1
5 Kyle Thurin Jr Pine Bluffs 44.62 42.94q 1
6 Dylan Molzahn Fr Niobrara Co 43.73 43.34q 2
6 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 44.20 43.34q 2
8 Kadon Dewitt Jr Shoshoni 43.35 43.45q 2
9 Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mtn 43.57 43.90 1
10 Garrett Custis So Big Horn 46.55 44.02 2
11 Tyson McKane Fr Kemmerer 46.84 46.18 2
12 Aric Eaton So Niobrara Co 46.57 46.55 1
13 Zach Jackson So Kemmerer 51.44 49.06 1
14 Tommy Skidmore Fr Kemmerer 51.84 52.21 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyler Ostler Jr Big Horn 40.43 40.35 10
2 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 41.68 41.77 8
3 Ian Arnold Sr Glenrock 42.52 43.29 6
4 Kadon Dewitt Jr Shoshoni 43.45 43.75 5
5 Kyle Thurin Jr Pine Bluffs 42.94 44.05 4
6 Dylan Molzahn Fr Niobrara Co 43.34 44.11 3
7 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 43.34 45.27 2
8 Arturo Dominguez Jr Shoshoni 42.36 46.32 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 43.99 5/20/2016 Thermopolis High School, Thermopolis
C Bjorhus, J Hart, D Jensen, T Cornwell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glenrock High School 44.34 44.59 2 10
1) Ian Arnold Sr 2) Tucker Bopp Sr
3) Jaren Fritz Sr 4) Payton Steinmetz Sr
2 Big Horn High School 44.80 44.75 2 8
1) Carson Bates So 2) Will Huckeba So
3) Kade VanDyken Sr 4) Liam Greenelsh Sr
3 Kemmerer High School 45.92 45.77 2 6
1) Cameron Adams Sr 2) Quinten Rosas Fr
3) Austin Quin Martinez So 4) Tanner Plowman Sr
4 Rocky Mountain High School 45.82 46.07 2 5
1) Skyler Drewes Sr 2) Branson Robison So
3) Zane Horrocks So 4) Trevor Jewell So
5 Southeast High School 47.15 1 4
1) Reese Robertson So 2) Gregg Logsdon Jr
3) Sawyer Anderson So 4) Brant Fullmer So
6 Wright High School 46.90 47.23 2 3
1) Grant Mills Fr 2) Jayden Vasquez Sr
3) Luis Navarro Fr 4) Cody Thompson Sr
7 Greybull High School 48.57 47.84 2 2
1) Elian Davila Jr 2) James Robertson Sr
3) Dale McBride So 4) Caleb Bottom Jr
-- Shoshoni High School 52.89 DQ 1
1) Kody Shepperson Jr 2) Duke Gibbel Fr
3) Breaden Lucas Jr 4) Braeden Cash Fr
-- Pine Bluffs High School 46.94 DQ 1
1) Kyle Thurin Jr 2) Colby Lamb Sr
3) Bradley Smidl Sr 4) Seth Tangeman Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright, Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 3:34.70 3:33.64 10
1) Will Huckeba So 2) Kyler Ostler Jr
3) Noah Harvey Jr 4) Nathaniel Lydic Sr
2 Southeast High School 3:42.16 3:36.32 8
1) Hayden Anderson So 2) Sawyer Anderson So
3) Gregg Logsdon Jr 4) Brant Fullmer So
3 Kemmerer High School 3:55.50 3:45.32 6
1) Trayven Hayes Fr 2) Jeydon Boyd Sr
3) Tyson McKane Fr 4) Tanner Plowman Sr
4 Shoshoni High School 3:45.08 3:46.43 5
1) Kadon Dewitt Jr 2) Wade Cornell Sr
3) Arturo Dominguez Jr 4) Justin LaJeunesse Sr
5 Glenrock High School 3:53.80 3:47.36 4
1) Brysen Collier Sr 2) Kale Kuhlman Sr
3) Gavin Swanson So 4) Cole Thornock Jr
6 Rocky Mountain High School 3:54.88 3:47.58 3
1) Landen Stebner Fr 2) Kendrick Beckman Fr
3) Zach Simmons So 4) Austin Haslem So
7 Pine Bluffs High School 3:52.98 3:53.32 2
1) Bradley Smidl Sr 2) Brian Steger Jr
3) Kyle Thurin Jr 4) Ty Sweeter Fr
8 Wind River High School 3:58.23 4:04.69 1
1) Caleb Abbott Fr 2) Colton Befus Jr
3) Dennis Bousman Jr 4) Charles Dillon So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns, Burns
M Dooley, C Bishop, T Miller, G Sawyer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shoshoni High School 8:49.64 10
1) Kade Fike SO 2) James Knigge Jr
3) Braeden Cash Fr 4) Justin LaJeunesse Sr
2 Glenrock High School 8:51.11 8:50.96 8
1) Brysen Collier Sr 2) Kale Kuhlman Sr
3) Zane Moore Sr 4) Skyler Piasecki Sr
3 Southeast High School 8:56.11 9:02.93 6
1) Hayden Anderson So 2) Sawyer Anderson So
3) Gregg Logsdon Jr 4) Brant Fullmer So
4 Big Horn High School 8:58.79 9:03.05 5
1) Noah Harvey Jr 2) Bridger Michaud So
3) Bryce Morris Fr 4) Billy Watson Jr
5 Rocky Mountain High School 9:07.82 9:10.72 4
1) Zach Simmons So 2) Landen Stebner Fr
3) Austin Haslem So 4) Skyler Drewes Sr
6 Tongue River High School 9:17.40 3
1) Cooper Vollmer Jr 2) Jett Walker Jr
3) Jason Barron So 4) Azariah Benavides So
7 Pine Bluffs High School 10:00.09 9:40.95 2
1) Ty Sweeter Fr 2) Michael Shain Jr
3) Donte Jacobsen Jr 4) Hunter Jeffres Sr
8 Riverside High School 9:48.29 9:44.27 1
1) James DesRosier Sr 2) Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr
3) Cash Duncan So 4) Jordan Mautz Jr
9 Kemmerer High School 10:10.48 10:13.65
1) Aiden Runnion Fr 2) Nate Pinkerton Jr
3) Trayven Hayes Fr 4) Tommy Skidmore Fr
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 3:31.42 5/18/2018 Star Valley, Star Valley
J. Tully, A. Erickson, D. Brown, W. Peck
Class: # 3:38.82 5/18/2018 Lovell, Lovell
W. Lillard, C.Lindsay, D. Nixon, P. Nichols
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 3:54.76 3:46.61 10
1) Carson Bates So 2) Ayden Phillips So
3) Will Huckeba So 4) Nathaniel Lydic Sr
2 Wright High School 4:01.22 3:53.62 8
1) Luis Navarro Fr 2) Phoenix Buske Jr
3) Cody Thompson Sr 4) Jayden Vasquez Sr
3 Shoshoni High School 4:07.98 3:58.16 6
1) Nathan Cousineau Fr 2) Arturo Dominguez Jr
3) Wade Cornell Sr 4) Kade Fike SO
4 Southeast High School 4:05.81 3:58.23 5
1) D.J. Homer Jr 2) Zander Ramirez Jr
3) Reese Robertson So 4) Patrick Swank Jr
5 Rocky Mountain High School 4:22.49 4:03.30 4
1) Austin Haslem So 2) Landen Stebner Fr
3) Kendrick Beckman Fr 4) Isaac Baird Sr
6 Tongue River High School 4:16.03 4:07.92 3
1) Zach Cook So 2) James McKenzie So
3) Eli Cummins Fr 4) Austin Wood Sr
7 Wyoming Indian High School 4:18.21 4:20.99 2
1) Hiissiis Goodnight Sr 2) Damond Shoyo Fr
3) Jerry McGill Sr 4) Corwin Howell So
-- Glenrock High School 3:58.23 DQ
1) Dawson Blaylock Jr 2) Zane Moore Sr
3) Gavin Swanson So 4) Cole Thornock Jr
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, OK
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Penfield Sr Niobrara Co 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Morgan Miller Sr Wind River 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 Kade VanDyken Sr Big Horn 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Kc Kreiter Sr Wright 5-08.00 5-08.00 5
5 Skyler Piasecki Sr Glenrock 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
6 Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mtn 5-06.00 5-08.00 3
7 Jaren Fritz Sr Glenrock 5-06.00 5-06.00 2
8 Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mtn 5-08.00 5-06.00 0.50
8 Cooper Vollmer Jr Tongue River 5-06.00 5-06.00 0.50
10 Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside 5-02.00 5-06.00
11 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 5-08.00 5-04.00
11 Cameron Adams Sr Kemmerer 5-04.00 5-04.00
13 Josiah Rudloff Jr Sundance 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Jax Zimmer Fr Big Horn 5-02.00 NH
-- James Knigge Jr Shoshoni 5-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 19-05.50 5/5/2018 Armand Duplantis, LA
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dax Yeradi Jr Wright 14-00.00 14-01.00 10
2 Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mtn 11-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Kade Eisele Sr Big Horn 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Aric Eaton So Niobrara Co 11-06.00 11-06.00 5
5 Adrian Maas Sr Glenrock 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 Preston Seamands Jr Wright 10-00.00 10-06.00 2.50
6 Garrett Custis So Big Horn 10-06.00 10-06.00 2.50
8 Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
9 Paxton Piasecki Fr Glenrock 9-00.00 10-00.00
-- Kaden Tescher So Wright 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liam Greenelsh Sr Big Horn 22-02.25 1 10
2 Kc Kreiter Sr Wright 21-04.00 21-00.75 3 8
3 Skyler Piasecki Sr Glenrock 20-09.50 20-04.75 3 6
4 Seth Tangeman Sr Pine Bluffs 20-04.25 1 5
5 Caleb Bottom Jr Greybull 18-11.75 20-03.25 2 4
6 Kade Eisele Sr Big Horn 19-01.00 19-10.75 3 3
7 Jett Walker Jr Tongue River 19-08.50 19-10.75 3 2
8 Cameron Adams Sr Kemmerer 18-07.00 19-07.50 2 1
9 Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mtn 18-02.00 19-06.00 2
9 Gregg Logsdon Jr Southeast 19-05.50 19-06.00 3
11 Jerry McGill Sr Wyoming Indian 17-05.00 19-01.50 1
12 Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mtn 18-00.75 18-10.75 1
13 Payton Steinmetz Sr Glenrock 19-03.25 18-09.00 3
14 Jesus Hernandez So Greybull 18-03.50 18-07.75 2
15 Ayden Phillips So Big Horn 19-10.25 18-07.50 3
16 Alec Penfield Sr Niobrara Co 18-11.25 17-05.25 2
17 Nathan Cousineau Fr Shoshoni 18-00.50 16-10.75 1
-- Will Pelissier Jr Big Horn FOUL 1
-- Reese Robertson So Southeast 18-06.25 FOUL 2
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liam Greenelsh Sr Big Horn 43-08.00 1 10
2 Kc Kreiter Sr Wright 40-06.00 42-03.25 3 8
3 Garrett Custis So Big Horn 39-06.00 41-09.00 3 6
4 Kade VanDyken Sr Big Horn 37-09.00 41-03.50 2 5
5 Elian Davila Jr Greybull 40-10.50 41-00.25 3 4
6 Kyler Ostler Jr Big Horn 39-11.50 40-05.50 3 3
7 Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mtn 39-04.50 40-04.00 2 2
8 Tanner Plowman Sr Kemmerer 40-05.00 40-02.50 3 1
9 Reed Thompson Fr Pine Bluffs 37-10.00 38-08.50 2
10 Jerry McGill Sr Wyoming Indian 37-05.00 38-04.75 2
11 Josiah Rudloff Jr Sundance 37-10.00 38-02.25 2
12 Cody Thompson Sr Wright 39-07.00 38-00.00 3
13 Nathan Cousineau Fr Shoshoni 37-00.00 36-10.00 1
14 Wyatt Stauffer Jr Niobrara Co 37-04.25 36-05.00 1
15 Kadon Dewitt Jr Shoshoni 36-07.50 36-01.75 1
16 Austin Wood Sr Tongue River 35-10.50 35-07.00 1
-- Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside 38-01.50 ND 2
Boys Shot Put 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-08.50 5/20/2017 Logan Harris, Torrington
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seth Mullinax Sr Big Horn 48-06.25 47-04.50 3 10
2 Urian Moreno Sr Glenrock 44-06.50 45-08.00 2 8
3 Logan Robb Sr Wright 44-03.00 44-09.25 2 6
4 Tucker Norman Sr Pine Bluffs 45-00.00 44-08.00 3 5
5 Hunter Jeffres Sr Pine Bluffs 44-02.25 1 4
6 Phoenix Buske Jr Wright 45-05.00 44-01.75 3 3
7 Dylan Molzahn Fr Niobrara Co 42-11.00 43-04.75 2 2
8 Jeydon Boyd Sr Kemmerer 44-09.75 42-11.00 3 1
9 Jasper Caldera So Niobrara Co 43-04.75 42-08.25 2
10 Tanner Hofland Sr Sundance 44-09.00 42-01.25 3
11 Jacob Knobloch Fr Tongue River 42-10.25 41-00.25 2
12 Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mtn 41-01.25 37-07.00 2
13 Cason James So Rocky Mtn 39-09.25 37-05.25 1
14 Aaron Ortiz So Kemmerer 35-11.25 34-11.00 1
15 Colton Befus Jr Wind River 39-03.75 34-04.00 1
16 Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mtn 34-11.25 31-05.00 1
Boys Discus Throw 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tucker Norman Sr Pine Bluffs 142-11 152-01 2 10
2 James Merryfield Sr Pine Bluffs 134-04 147-06 2 8
3 Logan Robb Sr Wright 149-02 147-01 2 6
4 Tanner Hofland Sr Sundance 134-06 139-09 2 5
5 Jacob Knobloch Fr Tongue River 113-08 130-02 1 4
6 Cason James So Rocky Mtn 22-07.50 129-06 1 3
7 Phoenix Buske Jr Wright 127-06 129-02 2 2
8 Jasper Caldera So Niobrara Co 125-05 128-02 2 1
9 Colton Befus Jr Wind River 121-01 120-09 1
10 Seth Mullinax Sr Big Horn 117-08 114-10 1
11 Jeydon Boyd Sr Kemmerer 120-02 114-03 1
12 Jesus Hernandez So Greybull 95-07 91-04 1
13 Aaron Ortiz So Kemmerer 103-03 88-05 1
14 Aiden Runnion Fr Kemmerer 92-04 87-04 1
-- Brian Steger Jr Pine Bluffs 136-07 FOUL 2
-- McCaden Anderson Jr Wind River 39-08.50 FOUL 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 12.65 12.57Q 1
2 Madison Chance So Lander 12.89 12.64Q 2
3 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 13.01 12.80q 1
4 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 14.04 12.86q 1
5 Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell 12.93q 1
6 Megan Cornia Sr Lovell 13.19 13.01q 2
7 Nicole Peden Jr Lyman 13.23 13.05q 2
8 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 13.19 13.18q 1
9 Onalise Albaugh JR Torrington 14.55 13.19 2
10 Olivia Pacheco SR Rawlins 14.33 13.25 2
11 Grace Wagner FR Buffalo 13.94 13.37 2
12 Kayla Beaman FR Wheatland 14.54 13.46 1
13 Shelbi Kovar SR Buffalo 14.87 13.54 2
14 Mckinley Boulter So Pinedale 13.28 13.60 1
15 MaryBea Powers SO Douglas 15.09 13.76 2
16 Zoe Law SO Rawlins 14.83 13.80 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 12.57 12.98 10
2 Madison Chance So Lander 12.64 13.12 8
3 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 12.86 13.26 6
4 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 13.18 13.41 5
5 Megan Cornia Sr Lovell 13.01 13.43 4
6 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 12.80 13.45 3
7 Nicole Peden Jr Lyman 13.05 13.51 2
8 Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell 12.93 13.59 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 26.45 25.74Q 1
2 Madison Chance So Lander 26.19Q 2
3 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 27.42 26.71Q 3
4 Grace Wagner FR Buffalo 28.39 26.71q 2
5 Nicole Peden Jr Lyman 27.53 26.76q 2
6 Torry Taylor So Big Piney 28.03 27.35q 3
7 Kenzy Kellum Jr Mtn. View 27.61 27.40q 1
8 Onalise Albaugh JR Torrington 29.39 27.41q 1
9 Olivia Pacheco SR Rawlins 28.97 27.47 3
10 Haily Stephens Jr Mtn. View 28.10 27.55 2
11 Hailey Boslau SO Torrington 30.53 27.89 2
12 Riley Dauwen So Pinedale 28.46 27.92 3
13 Kayla Beaman FR Wheatland 29.83 28.19 2
14 Zoe Law SO Rawlins 30.09 28.35 3
15 Ava Tompkins FR Douglas 30.35 28.44 1
16 Autumn Harris FR Torrington 31.09 28.52 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 25.74 26.99 10
2 Madison Chance So Lander 26.19 27.30 8
3 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 26.71 27.33 6
4 Nicole Peden Jr Lyman 26.76 27.80 5
5 Torry Taylor So Big Piney 27.35 28.17 4
6 Onalise Albaugh JR Torrington 27.41 28.34 3
7 Grace Wagner FR Buffalo 26.71 28.44 2
8 Kenzy Kellum Jr Mtn. View 27.40 28.55 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 1:00.90 1:00.70Q 1
2 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 1:01.41 1:01.25Q 2
3 Grace Wagner FR Buffalo 1:01.09 1:01.39q 2
4 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 1:02.90 1:01.95q 2
5 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 1:02.77 1:02.47q 1
6 Riley Dauwen So Pinedale 1:02.69 1:03.14q 1
7 Jenny Porter SO Douglas 1:05.82 1:03.38q 2
8 Hazel Womack So Lander 1:03.74 1:03.52q 1
9 Khayla Otero SO Wheatland 1:04.52 1:04.13 2
10 Torry Taylor So Big Piney 1:04.68 1:04.44 1
11 Emma Rogers So Pinedale 1:03.84 1:04.58 2
12 Hailey Boslau SO Torrington 1:04.60 1:05.12 1
13 Jaynee Hunt Jr Mtn. View 1:05.91 1:05.14 2
14 Tyne Stokes FR Torrington 1:06.93 1:05.55 1
15 Piper Perez JR Burns 1:10.09 1:07.76 1
16 Grace Steenbergen FR Burns 1:09.91 1:07.77 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 1:00.70 1:00.39 10
2 Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 1:02.47 1:00.71 8
3 Grace Wagner FR Buffalo 1:01.39 1:02.12 6
4 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 1:01.95 1:02.32 5
5 Jenny Porter SO Douglas 1:03.38 1:03.28 4
6 Hazel Womack So Lander 1:03.52 1:03.81 3
7 Riley Dauwen So Pinedale 1:03.14 1:03.88 2
8 Kait Wassum Jr Worland 1:01.25 1:03.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:12.49 5/18/2007 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson SO Rawlins 2:21.15 2:17.03 10
2 Jenny Porter SO Douglas 2:26.88 2:22.00 8
3 Muriel Jones So Big Piney 2:22.19 2:25.78 6
4 Seren Chapin SR Buffalo 2:30.48 2:26.77 5
5 Jaynee Hunt Jr Mtn. View 2:29.59 2:27.08 4
6 Sera Glass SO Torrington 2:28.29 2:27.08 3
7 McKenna Bomengen JR Thermopolis 2:29.68 2:27.48 2
8 Danielle Brow JR Wheatland 2:31.11 2:27.95 1
9 Allison Olsen FR Douglas 2:26.67 2:28.30
10 Jessica White So Lander 2:28.87 2:29.20
11 Lily Gose Jr Lander 2:32.08 2:30.99
12 Emma Gonzales FR Burns 2:28.23 2:32.11
13 Charity Harmon Sr Mtn. View 2:31.64 2:33.63
14 Elena Jensen So Lyman 2:33.02 2:34.10
15 Hailee Hunter Sr Worland 2:36.31 2:36.85
16 Brianna Rich So Lander 2:35.65 2:39.15
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:48.14 5/20/2017 Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole
Class: # 5:03.69 5/19/2018 Sydney Thorvaldson, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson SO Rawlins 5:15.91 5:00.52# 10
2 Muriel Jones So Big Piney 5:28.46 5:24.79 8
3 Elena Jensen So Lyman 5:48.03 5:35.61 6
4 Emma Gonzales FR Burns 5:45.85 5:39.18 5
5 McKenna Bomengen JR Thermopolis 5:51.20 5:39.74 4
6 Lily Gose Jr Lander 5:43.81 5:39.77 3
7 Charity Harmon Sr Mtn. View 5:59.72 5:39.81 2
8 Lexi Rule FR Buffalo 5:44.37 5:39.88 1
9 Piper Perez JR Burns 5:47.86 5:40.02
10 Danielle Brow JR Wheatland 5:45.16 5:40.60
11 Allison Olsen FR Douglas 5:53.91 5:54.72
12 Hailee Hunter Sr Worland 6:11.42 5:55.49
13 Brianna Rich So Lander 6:16.76 6:04.47
14 Tahja Hunt JR Thermopolis 5:59.08 6:04.97
15 Karlee Burton Sr Lovell 6:24.28 6:06.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:47.88 5/11/2018 Katelyn Touhy, NY
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:47.13 5/17/2018 Sydney Thorvaldson, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson SO Rawlins 10:57.13 10:47.86 10
2 Muriel Jones So Big Piney 12:17.89 11:46.30 8
3 Emma Gonzales FR Burns 12:21.99 12:18.87 6
4 Danielle Brow JR Wheatland 12:33.38 12:26.16 5
5 Elena Jensen So Lyman 12:42.93 12:28.19 4
6 Elizabeth Farris FR Buffalo 12:38.40 12:28.89 3
7 Lexi Rule FR Buffalo 12:27.18 12:32.08 2
8 McKenna Bomengen JR Thermopolis 12:42.75 12:37.44 1
9 Tahja Hunt JR Thermopolis 12:46.78 13:12.43
10 Rebekah Hinman SO Rawlins 12:39.10 13:25.69
11 Brianna Rich So Lander 13:47.88 13:27.69
12 Karlee Burton Sr Lovell 14:12.06 13:38.16
13 Patti Sanders Jr Lovell 14:38.57 14:00.67
14 Brooklyn Walker So Lovell 14:53.51 14:37.69
-- Charity Harmon Sr Mtn. View 13:02.90 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Chance So Lander 15.69 15.93Q 1
2 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 16.16 16.49Q 2
3 Rylee Ward FR Burns 19.56 16.84q 2
4 Leah Brown Jr Lander 16.86 16.85q 1
5 Haylee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 17.00 16.88q 1
6 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 16.34 16.99q 2
7 Madison Friend Sr Pinedale 16.29 17.04q 1
8 Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell 18.12 17.16q 2
9 Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell 16.89 17.19 2
10 Reece Halley FR Torrington 18.10 17.31 1
11 Shelbi Kovar SR Buffalo 17.84 17.37 2
12 Kendall Tietjen FR Buffalo 19.38 17.72 1
13 Colson Webster JR Douglas 19.92 18.20 1
14 Jaden Gipfert SO Burns 18.62 18.23 2
15 Nakalyn Garner SR Torrington 19.47 18.54 2
16 Taylor Potratz SR Rawlins 19.55 18.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Chance So Lander 15.93 16.02 10
2 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 16.49 16.59 8
3 Leah Brown Jr Lander 16.85 16.70 6
4 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 16.99 16.81 5
5 Rylee Ward FR Burns 16.84 16.87 4
6 Madison Friend Sr Pinedale 17.04 17.08 3
7 Haylee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 16.88 17.42 2
8 Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell 17.16 17.71 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 46.98 46.57Q 1
2 Rylee Ward FR Burns 51.55 47.70Q 3
3 Haylee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 48.37 48.75Q 2
4 Emma Karhu So Powell 48.72 47.34q 1
5 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 47.29 48.13q 3
6 McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman 49.64 48.79q 3
7 Lyndee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 50.19 48.82q 1
8 Kendall Tietjen FR Buffalo 50.05 49.04q 2
9 Taylor Potratz SR Rawlins 53.67 49.92 2
10 Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell 51.70 49.98 3
11 Leah Brown Jr Lander 50.12 50.10 2
12 Lily Swanson Fr Lander 50.15 2
13 Reece Halley FR Torrington 52.39 50.48 1
14 Jaden Gipfert SO Burns 54.51 51.21 1
15 Shelbi Kovar SR Buffalo 53.74 53.31 3
16 Marie Ihnat SR Buffalo 55.94 53.88 3
17 Kaylee DeVries JR Thermopolis 55.89 55.66 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 46.57 47.06 10
2 McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman 48.79 47.17 8
3 Emma Karhu So Powell 47.34 48.40 6
4 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 48.13 48.72 5
5 Kendall Tietjen FR Buffalo 49.04 49.02 4
6 Lyndee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 48.82 50.45 3
7 Rylee Ward FR Burns 47.70 50.81 2
8 Haylee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 48.75 51.10 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 49.99 5/18/2012 Star Valley High School, Star Valley
M Laker, I Myers, M Wellard, C Clinger
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Powell High School 52.65 52.31 2 10
1) Jayden Asher Fr 2) Jaz Haney Sr
3) Emma Karhu So 4) Caitlyn Miner Sr
2 Lovell High School 52.34 52.40 2 8
1) Mandy Lillard Jr 2) Megan Cornia Sr
3) Andrea Monterde Sr 4) Brynn Wilkerson So
3 Rawlins High School 54.08 53.20 2 6
1) Olivia Pacheco SR 2) Taylor Potratz SR
3) Zoe Law SO 4) Carlee Scheel FR
4 Mountain View 52.99 53.73 1 5
1) Taylor Bradshaw Fr 2) Kelsey Giorgis Sr
3) Haily Stephens Jr 4) Katie Giorgis Fr
5 Douglas High School 55.42 53.90 2 4
1) Allyssa Bullington JR 2) Ava Tompkins FR
3) Haedyn Rhoades SR 4) MaryBea Powers SO
6 Torrington High School 55.91 54.20 2 3
1) Autumn Harris FR 2) Helena McGaugh SO
3) Katie Wiford JR 4) Allison Brummell FR
7 Wheatland High School 57.58 55.58 1 2
1) Halley Kennison SR 2) Halle Smith JR
3) Elly Smith JR 4) Kayla Beaman FR
-- Pinedale High School DQ 1
1) Adriana Liserio Jr 2) Maggie Harber Fr
3) Maggie Majhanovich Jr 4) Teegan Johnson
-- Lander Valley High School 51.64 DQ 2
1) Leah Brown Jr 2) Tristyn Kraft Sr
3) Lily Swanson Fr 4) Madison Chance So
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 4:04.20 2001 Lander Valley, Lander Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain View 4:19.90 4:16.36 10
1) Haylee Hereford Sr 2) Lyndee Hereford Sr
3) Kenzy Kellum Jr 4) Jaynee Hunt Jr
2 Pinedale High School 4:17.38 4:18.04 8
1) Riley Dauwen So 2) Maggie Majhanovich Jr
3) Emma Rogers So 4) Grace Davis So
3 Buffalo High School 4:23.77 4:21.65 6
1) Seren Chapin SR 2) Lexi Rule FR
3) Kendall Tietjen FR 4) Grace Wagner FR
4 Powell High School 4:20.79 4:23.45 5
1) Abigail Urbach Fr 2) Caitlyn Miner Sr
3) Sabrina Shoopman Jr 4) Jenna Hillman Fr
5 Douglas High School 4:27.74 4:25.02 4
1) Jenny Porter SO 2) Haedyn Rhoades SR
3) Lucie Holt FR 4) Allison Olsen FR
6 Burns High School 4:31.28 4:29.03 3
1) Rylee Ward FR 2) Jaden Gipfert SO
3) Madison Thompson SO 4) Mackenzie Faircloth SR
7 Lander Valley High School 4:25.20 4:32.66 2
1) Leah Brown Jr 2) Asha Reid Fr
3) Lily Swanson Fr 4) Hazel Womack So
8 Wheatland High School 4:38.18 4:33.72 1
1) Khayla Otero SO 2) Halle Smith JR
3) Katie Currier SR 4) Danielle Brow JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:29.58 5/17/2018 Central High School, Central
E Brownell, T Martino, A Frentheway, C Miller
Class: # 9:39.54 5/22/2014 Cody, Cody
A Brinegar, K Holiday, J Holiday, M Waltari
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo High School 10:37.36 10:16.00 10
1) Seren Chapin SR 2) Elizabeth Farris FR
3) Lexi Rule FR 4) Kendall Tietjen FR
2 Lander Valley High School 10:19.05 8
1) Jessica White So 2) Brianna Rich So
3) Hazel Womack So 4) Lily Gose Jr
3 Douglas High School 10:51.36 10:29.72 6
1) Jenny Porter SO 2) Brynn Zwetzig SO
3) Kinley Johnson SO 4) Allison Olsen FR
4 Burns High School 10:56.97 10:34.61 5
1) Piper Perez JR 2) Madison Thompson SO
3) Grace Steenbergen FR 4) Emma Gonzales FR
5 Mountain View 11:25.83 11:08.61 4
1) Kat Stuart Fr 2) Taylor Bradshaw Fr
3) Karlee Lehning Fr 4) Jaynee Hunt Jr
6 Thermopolis High School 11:37.80 11:22.10 3
1) Aspen Jensen JR 2) Hallie Martinez FR
3) Aime Robinson JR 4) Dayna Crow SO
7 Lovell High School 11:31.92 11:22.81 2
1) Brooklyn Walker So 2) Patti Sanders Jr
3) Alea Mayes Sr 4) Karlee Burton Sr
8 Big Piney High School 11:37.66 11:31.07 1
1) Jakobi Hibbert So 2) Chandler Jones Jr
3) Cassidy Espenscheid So 4) Paige Neilson Jr
9 Powell High School 11:44.68 11:39.16
1) Sidney O'Brien Jr 2) Jenna Merritt So
3) Hailee Paul Jr 4) Hailee Hyde So
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
===================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 4:14.68 5/18/2018 Laramie, Laramie
R. King, K. Bingham, B. Barbier, A. Whitman
Class: # 4:18.05 5/16/2019 Rawlins High School, Rawlins
O Pacheco, Z Law, T Potratz, S Thorvaldson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rawlins High School 4:22.78 4:18.05# 2 10
1) Olivia Pacheco SR 2) Zoe Law SO
3) Taylor Potratz SR 4) Sydney Thorvaldson SO
2 Torrington High School 4:35.52 4:27.46 2 8
1) Onalise Albaugh JR 2) Hailey Boslau SO
3) Tyne Stokes FR 4) Sera Glass SO
3 Big Piney High School 4:35.40 4:30.15 2 6
1) Alda Acosta Jr 2) Torry Taylor So
3) Rachel Foster Jr 4) Muriel Jones So
4 Lander Valley High School 4:35.91 4:30.51 2 5
1) Edain Rogers Sr 2) Tristyn Kraft Sr
3) Hazel Womack So 4) Lily Gose Jr
5 Pinedale High School 4:44.09 4:30.52 2 4
1) Mckinley Boulter So 2) Grace Davis So
3) Riley Dauwen So 4) Emma Rogers So
6 Worland High School 4:35.32 1 3
1) Denali Jones So 2) Hailee Hunter Sr
3) Nicole Lopez 4) Ashanti Pedraza
7 Lyman High School 4:44.97 4:38.04 1 2
1) Sarah Woodland Fr 2) Nicole Peden Jr
3) Jacey Peacock Fr 4) Elena Jensen So
8 Burns High School 4:39.44 4:44.41 2 1
1) Cassidy Weibel SR 2) Kayla Clark SO
3) Mackenzie Faircloth SR 4) Piper Perez JR
9 Douglas High School 4:49.16 4:53.77 1
1) MaryBea Powers SO 2) Allyssa Bullington JR
3) Lucie Holt FR 4) Kinley Johnson SO
-- Mountain View DQ 1
1) Katie Giorgis Fr 2) Kelsey Giorgis Sr
3) Haily Stephens Jr 4) Charity Harmon Sr
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Mckinley Boulter So Pinedale 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
5 Asha Reid Fr Lander 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
6 Halle Smith JR Wheatland 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
7 Kinley Johnson SO Douglas 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 Elly Smith JR Wheatland 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Allison Brummell FR Torrington 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Denali Jones So Worland 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Lily Swanson Fr Lander 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 Jaden Gipfert SO Burns 4-04.00 4-06.00
13 Hailee Hyde So Powell 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Carlee Scheel FR Rawlins 4-02.00 NH
-- Ashley McPhie JR Thermopolis 4-02.00 NH
-- Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 5/26/2017 Rachel Baxter, CA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Friend Sr Pinedale 9-03.00 10-06.00 10
2 Olivia Weyer JR Thermopolis 9-03.00 10-06.00 8
3 Emma Karhu So Powell 9-09.00 10-00.00 6
4 Rylee Ward FR Burns 8-03.00 9-06.00 5
5 Nakalyn Garner SR Torrington 9-09.00 9-06.00 4
6 Challis Nebeker Sr Lyman 10-03.00 9-00.00 3
7 Onalise Albaugh JR Torrington 8-03.00 9-00.00 2
8 Christina Haroldson SO Wheatland 8-03.00 9-00.00 1
9 Mattilyn Jones FR Torrington 8-03.00 9-00.00
10 Mackenzie Faircloth SR Burns 8-09.00 9-00.00
11 Maddie Hackenberg So Powell 8-03.00 9-00.00
12 Miranda Mosley JR Burns 8-09.00 9-00.00
13 Maya Lawrence So Mtn. View 7-09.00 8-06.00
13 Emma Rogers So Pinedale 8-03.00 8-06.00
15 Roxanne Rogers Fr Pinedale 6-09.00 7-00.00
15 Jakobi Hibbert So Big Piney 7-03.00 7-00.00
15 Katherine Labuda Fr Pinedale 6-09.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 18-08.75 5/17/2018 Naya Shime, Riverton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kamdynn Townsend SO Douglas 17-05.50 17-02.75 2 10
2 Megan Cornia Sr Lovell 16-08.50 17-02.50 2 8
3 Khayla Otero SO Wheatland 16-07.25 16-08.75 2 6
4 Adriana Liserio Jr Pinedale 16-02.75 16-04.00 2 5
5 Madison Friend Sr Pinedale 16-01.75 15-11.00 2 4
6 Julie Johnson FR Thermopolis 16-02.25 15-10.75 2 3
7 Allison Brummell FR Torrington 15-06.50 15-10.00 1 2
8 Haedyn Rhoades SR Douglas 15-11.00 15-10.00 2 1
9 Sarah Woodland Fr Lyman 15-08.00 15-07.00 1
10 Ava Tompkins FR Douglas 15-08.00 15-01.00 2
11 Kenzy Kellum Jr Mtn. View 15-01.00 14-10.00 1
12 Spring Jaggi Sr Lyman 15-00.75 14-04.75 1
13 Edain Rogers Sr Lander 14-10.25 14-04.25 1
14 Maddie Hackenberg So Powell 14-10.25 14-00.00 1
15 Christina Haroldson SO Wheatland 14-10.00 13-02.75 1
16 Sesi Jensen JR Thermopolis 14-02.25 13-02.50 1
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-10.25 5/20/2017 Leila Martinez, Evanston
Class: # 38-10 5/18/2013 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isabella Romasko So Pinedale 36-05.00 35-11.00 2 10
2 Megan Cornia Sr Lovell 33-05.75 34-10.50 2 8
3 Madison Friend Sr Pinedale 33-06.00 34-10.50 2 6
4 Ava Tompkins FR Douglas 32-09.50 34-05.25 1 5
5 Haily Stephens Jr Mtn. View 33-11.00 33-10.00 2 4
6 Stephanie Witbrod SO Douglas 32-02.00 32-04.50 1 3
7 Spring Jaggi Sr Lyman 33-00.75 32-02.50 2 2
8 Edain Rogers Sr Lander 32-10.25 31-10.25 2 1
9 Maggie Harber Fr Pinedale 32-07.75 31-06.00 1
10 Haedyn Rhoades SR Douglas 32-02.75 31-04.00 1
11 Colson Webster JR Douglas 30-06.25 31-03.25 1
12 Ashley McPhie JR Thermopolis 32-03.25 31-03.00 1
13 Sarah Woodland Fr Lyman 33-00.50 31-02.50 2
14 Avery Alishouse JR Newcastle 30-00.00 29-09.50 1
15 Mackenzie Faircloth SR Burns 30-07.50 29-07.50 1
-- Allison Brummell FR Torrington 34-04.50 FOUL 2
Girls Shot Put 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 57-01.25 5/16/2017 Alyssa Wilson, NJ
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 44-04.25 1992 Jesseca Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allyson Fertig SO Douglas 39-03.25 41-08.75 2 10
2 McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman 38-04.00 39-08.00 2 8
3 Riley Seeds JR Douglas 37-03.50 38-04.00 2 6
4 Alexa Caballero Sr Worland 35-05.25 34-08.50 2 5
5 Cassidy Miner So Powell 31-11.00 34-02.00 1 4
6 Natalie Iacovetto JR Wheatland 34-00.00 32-11.50 2 3
7 Lyndee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 33-03.50 32-10.50 2 2
8 Rachel Bonander Sr Powell 33-07.25 31-11.50 2 1
9 Nicole Peden Jr Lyman 32-08.25 31-08.50 1
10 Kassidy Nelson Sr Lyman 33-03.50 31-04.00 2
11 Janie Dziardziel SR Douglas 30-08.25 31-03.75 1
12 Aspen Fraughton So Mtn. View 31-08.75 30-11.00 1
13 Rory Anderson SO Wheatland 31-01.25 30-00.00 1
14 Sierra Miller JR Burns 30-10.50 29-09.50 1
15 Chloe Collins FR Douglas 30-10.25 29-08.00 1
16 Lauren Steveson SR Newcastle 29-09.00 27-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 152-05 1996 Shelly Dove, Lander Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman 128-02 129-10 3 10
2 Allyson Fertig SO Douglas 115-03 125-08 3 8
3 Alexa Caballero Sr Worland 111-04 117-07 3 6
4 Rachel Bonander Sr Powell 113-08 117-07 3 5
5 Brice Hansen Fr Lyman 101-07 108-02 2 4
6 Cassidy Miner So Powell 105-07 1 3
7 Chloe Krick JR Torrington 87-09 104-03 1 2
8 Lyndee Hereford Sr Mtn. View 98-08 102-03 2 1
9 Lauren Steveson SR Newcastle 90-02 100-02 1
10 Haylee Rudy So Mtn. View 101-08 97-11 3
11 Sierra Miller JR Burns 97-03 91-08 2
12 Riley Seeds JR Douglas 90-09 90-07 1
13 Charley Mauck FR Buffalo 87-09 86-03 1
14 Sierra Allen FR Torrington 105-11 86-01 3
15 Hanna Hansen Fr Big Piney 91-05 85-00 2
16 Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell 91-10 82-01 2
-- Reece Halley FR Torrington 100-06 FOUL 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 11.35 10.96Q 2
2 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 11.68 10.99Q 3
3 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 11.83 11.12Q 1
4 C.J. Lindsay So Lovell 11.27 11.14q 3
5 Ashton Schofield So Mtn. View 11.16 11.16q 1
6 Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 11.45 11.42q 2
7 Jacob Grant Sr Lovell 11.64 11.49q 3
8 Hunter Gross Jr Mtn. View 11.85 11.54q 3
9 Morgan Felbeck SR Buffalo 11.92 11.54 2
10 Justin Bever Jr Lander 11.56 11.59 1
11 Jarron Mascarenas FR Rawlins 12.40 11.67 1
12 Kade Ziegler Sr Pinedale 11.75 11.71 2
13 Heath Hayes SR Douglas 12.35 11.72 3
14 Chris Nicholas Sr Worland 11.80 11.74 1
15 Brett Posten SR Torrington 12.57 11.78 3
16 Joel Morales Fr Burns 12.54 11.81 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 10.96 11.27 10
2 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 11.12 11.64 8
3 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 10.99 11.64 6
4 C.J. Lindsay So Lovell 11.14 11.72 5
5 Ashton Schofield So Mtn. View 11.16 11.90 4
6 Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 11.42 11.95 3
7 Jacob Grant Sr Lovell 11.49 12.23 2
8 Hunter Gross Jr Mtn. View 11.54 12.26 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 23.18 21.82Q 2
2 Ashton Schofield So Mtn. View 22.79 22.32Q 1
3 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 23.87 22.48Q 3
4 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 24.42 22.45q 1
5 C.J. Lindsay So Lovell 22.98 22.67q 3
6 Brody Karhu Jr Powell 23.32 22.83q 2
7 Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell 23.43 23.07q 1
8 Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 23.65 23.08q 2
9 John Fawson Jr Lander 23.52 23.08 3
10 Nicholas Sherbeyn SO Torrington 25.36 23.30 3
10 Morgan Felbeck SR Buffalo 24.99 23.30 2
12 Jarron Mascarenas FR Rawlins 25.64 23.48 2
13 Heath Hayes SR Douglas 25.67 23.76 3
14 Chris Nicholas Sr Worland 24.24 23.81 3
15 Kade Ziegler Sr Pinedale 23.71 23.87 1
16 Adam Suko SO Wheatland 25.53 23.98 1
-- Rowen Ruby JR Buffalo DQ 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 21.82 22.35 10
2 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 22.48 22.93 8
3 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 22.45 23.10 6
4 C.J. Lindsay So Lovell 22.67 23.36 5
5 Brody Karhu Jr Powell 22.83 23.45 4
6 Ashton Schofield So Mtn. View 22.32 23.64 3
7 Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 23.08 24.09 2
8 Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell 23.07 24.11 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 48.78 5/19/2018 Brodie Roden, Riverton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jay Cox Jr Powell 51.36 50.56Q 2
2 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 50.20 50.64Q 1
3 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 51.40 50.99q 2
4 Brody Karhu Jr Powell 52.17 52.02q 1
5 Trenton Wells Sr Mtn. View 52.11 52.22q 1
6 Eric Liu Sr Pinedale 54.29 52.77q 2
7 Wyatt Ebben JR Burns 54.25 52.84q 2
8 Nicholas Sherbeyn SO Torrington 55.88 53.09q 2
9 Aidan Jacobsen Jr Powell 55.48 53.89 1
10 Hunter Gross Jr Mtn. View 54.65 54.37 1
11 Lincoln Long Sr Big Piney 55.43 54.44 2
12 Jack Ickes SR Burns 57.57 54.61 1
13 Cole Frank Fr Powell 55.96 54.78 2
14 Isaac Nitschke SO Rawlins 55.62 54.95 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 48.78 5/19/2018 Brodie Roden, Riverton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Cox Jr Powell 50.56 49.58 10
2 Cody Milmine SR Buffalo 50.64 49.75 8
3 Larenzo Ebell SR Rawlins 50.99 51.18 6
4 Trenton Wells Sr Mtn. View 52.22 51.37 5
5 Brody Karhu Jr Powell 52.02 51.59 4
6 Nicholas Sherbeyn SO Torrington 53.09 52.63 3
7 Wyatt Ebben JR Burns 52.84 52.81 2
8 Eric Liu Sr Pinedale 52.77 52.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:51.75 5/18/2018 Wyatt Peck, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jay Cox Jr Powell 1:58.89 1:59.68 10
2 Ezekiel Newman So Lovell 2:00.25 2:02.64 8
3 Brady Brooks SR Douglas 2:00.10 2:02.72 6
4 Sam Kistemann So Lander 2:03.30 2:05.21 5
5 Wyatt Ebben JR Burns 2:03.05 2:05.29 4
6 Trenton Wells Sr Mtn. View 2:01.34 2:06.65 3
7 Kenyion Townsend SR Douglas 2:01.67 2:06.90 2
8 Jayden Yates Sr Powell 2:04.16 2:07.45 1
9 Travis Harmon Jr Mtn. View 2:07.92
10 Micah Kistemann Sr Lander 2:04.51 2:08.30
11 Kollen Milmine SO Buffalo 2:05.91 2:09.07
12 Kolby George SR Thermopolis 2:05.10 2:09.13
13 Anival Ramos Sr Pinedale 2:04.32 2:09.79
14 Cameryn Spence FR Douglas 2:04.75 2:09.87
15 Nathan Kessler SR Buffalo 2:06.13 2:10.95
16 Zach Purviance SO Newcastle 2:05.98 2:12.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:18.58 5/23/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Kistemann So Lander 4:39.66 10
2 Travis Harmon Jr Mtn. View 4:40.07 8
3 Brady Brooks SR Douglas 4:48.93 4:42.09 6
4 Kaleb Simonson So Lander 4:50.28 4:42.43 5
5 Kolby George SR Thermopolis 4:54.64 4:45.08 4
6 Micah Kistemann Sr Lander 4:58.34 4:46.58 3
7 Porter Harman Sr Worland 4:53.43 4:46.60 2
8 Alan Merritt Sr Powell 4:58.52 4:48.28 1
9 Tanner Erickson Fr Mtn. View 4:56.72 4:50.53
10 Jayden Yates Sr Powell 4:58.99 4:51.83
10 Blaine Goklish Fr Lander 4:58.91 4:51.83
12 Dylan Talley SR Newcastle 5:10.69 4:53.87
13 Nathan Kessler SR Buffalo 4:52.17 4:53.88
14 Anival Ramos Sr Pinedale 4:59.05 4:54.84
15 Kenyion Townsend SR Douglas 4:49.97 4:57.37
16 Cameryn Spence FR Douglas 5:04.30 4:59.25
17 Caleb Johansson SO Rawlins 5:09.08 4:59.84
18 Alex Cahhal SO Buffalo 5:09.50 5:03.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaleb Simonson So Lander 10:04.53 10
2 Sam Kistemann So Lander 10:16.18 8
3 Alan Merritt Sr Powell 10:50.67 10:26.95 6
4 Nathan Kessler SR Buffalo 10:46.74 10:28.11 5
5 Travis Harmon Jr Mtn. View 10:44.62 10:29.02 4
6 Tanner Erickson Fr Mtn. View 10:29.35 3
7 Jayden Yates Sr Powell 11:07.66 10:33.72 2
8 Ethan Kraft So Lander 10:57.33 10:35.18 1
9 Kaleb Fila Fr Big Piney 10:50.55 10:54.47
10 Justin Hamblin Sr Mtn. View 11:01.55 10:55.66
11 Jesse Fanos So Lyman 11:01.60 10:58.52
12 Colby Stockton SO Burns 11:02.63 11:02.08
13 Alex Cahhal SO Buffalo 11:00.04 11:03.13
14 Porter Harman Sr Worland 11:04.12
15 Caleb Johansson SO Rawlins 11:19.59 11:04.43
16 Joey Hernandez So Powell 11:29.37 11:09.41
17 Dylan Talley SR Newcastle 11:02.38 11:11.82
18 Tristan Troftgruben FR Newcastle 11:42.03 11:35.83
19 Nathan Schweisberger SO Rawlins 11:13.95 11:38.95
20 Teric Ledwell FR Rawlins 11:27.33 11:46.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Lemmon Torrington 15.20Q 3
2 Briggin Bluemel Jr Mtn. View 14.97 15.40Q 1
3 Nathan Wagner JR Buffalo 16.79 16.38Q 2
4 Conrad Swenson Sr Lander 15.87 16.06q 3
5 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 16.95 16.30q 3
6 Dylan Preator Jr Powell 16.69 16.86q 1
7 Sam Porter So Mtn. View 16.68 16.92q 2
8 Aiden Carroll SR Burns 17.43 17.13q 2
9 Mario Guerrero SO Rawlins 17.20 17.21 1
10 Preston Brewer So Lyman 17.75 17.46 1
11 Kadden Abraham So Powell 16.84 17.82 3
12 Teagan Elliott Jr Big Piney 17.30 17.90 2
13 Kaden Bauersachs FR Douglas 18.70 18.00 1
14 Braxton Bradshaw So Lyman 19.11 18.06 3
15 Gabe Saint SO Douglas 18.82 19.52 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briggin Bluemel Jr Mtn. View 15.40 15.32 10
2 Bryan Lemmon Torrington 15.20 15.39 8
3 Conrad Swenson Sr Lander 16.06 15.78 6
4 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 16.30 16.03 5
5 Nathan Wagner JR Buffalo 16.38 16.06 4
6 Sam Porter So Mtn. View 16.92 16.49 3
7 Aiden Carroll SR Burns 17.13 16.73 2
8 Dylan Preator Jr Powell 16.86 16.78 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briggin Bluemel Jr Mtn. View 39.77 40.07Q 1
2 Conrad Swenson Sr Lander 40.16 40.96Q 3
3 Tyler Nichols So Lovell 42.16Q 2
4 Dylan Preator Jr Powell 41.72 40.99q 1
5 Keltan Ewing FR Douglas 43.61 41.94q 3
6 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 44.21 42.06q 1
7 Jack Sweeney So Lander 42.39 42.40q 3
8 Aaron Thiele SR Buffalo 44.21 42.61q 2
9 Kadden Abraham So Powell 41.61 42.72 2
10 Jacob Newell Jr Worland 42.86 42.75 2
11 Nathan Wagner JR Buffalo 46.47 43.58 3
12 Sam Porter So Mtn. View 43.93 43.64 1
13 Cody Pierce SO Torrington 46.05 44.15 3
14 Connor Miller Jr Burns 46.43 44.64 2
15 Teagan Elliott Jr Big Piney 44.92 44.69 3
16 Mario Guerrero SO Rawlins 46.41 47.20 1
-- Aiden Carroll SR Burns 43.08 FS 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briggin Bluemel Jr Mtn. View 40.07 40.79 10
2 Conrad Swenson Sr Lander 40.96 40.90 8
3 Tyler Nichols So Lovell 42.16 42.24 6
4 Keltan Ewing FR Douglas 41.94 42.65 5
5 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 42.06 42.97 4
6 Dylan Preator Jr Powell 40.99 43.27 3
7 Jack Sweeney So Lander 42.40 43.39 2
8 Aaron Thiele SR Buffalo 42.61 45.55 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 43.35 5/16/2008 Cody High School, Cody
L Blanchard, R Gifford, A Gwinn, K Lassiter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mountain View 44.55 1 10
1) Ashton Schofield So 2) Briggin Bluemel Jr
3) Tanner Collins Fr 4) Kimball Madsen Jr
2 Lovell High School 44.31 44.72 2 8
1) Jacob Grant Sr 2) Brenden Lundberg Sr
3) Hunter Harris Jr 4) C.J. Lindsay So
3 Buffalo High School 46.07 45.72 2 6
1) Ryan Dyess SR 2) Morgan Felbeck SR
3) Aaron Thiele SR 4) Beau Toyne SO
4 Pinedale High School 45.27 45.74 2 5
1) Thomas Harnack Jr 2) Colby White So
3) Eric Liu Sr 4) Kade Ziegler Sr
5 Powell High School 45.96 45.84 1 4
1) Kadden Abraham So 2) Riley Bennett So
3) Landon Lengfelder So 4) Kaelan Groves Sr
6 Worland High School 46.26 1 3
1) Tommy Eckert 2) Chris Nicholas Sr
3) Garett Cole 4) Victor Olvera
7 Wheatland High School 47.12 46.33 2 2
1) Kobey Preuit JR 2) Rodee Brow FR
3) Dylan Pearson SR 4) Adam Suko SO
8 Burns High School 47.32 46.60 2 1
1) Joel Morales Fr 2) Jack Ickes SR
3) Boe Clayson JR 4) Matt Ashworth SO
9 Douglas High School 47.86 46.77 1
1) Jayden Archuleta FR 2) Keltan Ewing FR
3) Rylan Wehr FR 4) Jaryn Evans JR
-- Lander Valley High School 43.93 DQ 2
1) Justin Bever Jr 2) John Fawson Jr
3) Shawn Cozzens Fr 4) Conrad Swenson Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:23.49 5/23/2015 Douglas High School, Douglas
L George, C Vialpando, G Pitt, H Haman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell High School 3:33.66 3:31.49 10
1) Dylan Preator Jr 2) Jay Cox Jr
3) Aidan Jacobsen Jr 4) Brody Karhu Jr
2 Mountain View 3:33.80 3:33.37 8
1) Briggin Bluemel Jr 2) Hunter Gross Jr
3) Trenton Wells Sr 4) Sam Porter So
3 Rawlins High School 3:35.44 3:34.41 6
1) Mitch Allard SO 2) Larenzo Ebell SR
3) Isaac Nitschke SO 4) Jarron Mascarenas FR
4 Douglas High School 3:34.46 3:36.98 5
1) Brady Brooks SR 2) Kenyion Townsend SR
3) Cameryn Spence FR 4) Heath Hayes SR
5 Pinedale High School 3:39.21 3:41.16 4
1) Gatlin Egle So 2) Aaron Stewart Jr
3) Anival Ramos Sr 4) Eric Liu Sr
6 Buffalo High School 3:40.79 3:42.32 3
1) Seth Felbeck JR 2) John Wonka SO
3) Aaron Thiele SR 4) Kollen Milmine SO
7 Thermopolis High School 3:38.46 3:43.23 2
1) Kolby George SR 2) Wyatt McDermott FR
3) Blake Williams JR 4) Jarron Mortimore JR
8 Lander Valley High School 3:39.74 3:44.95 1
1) Shawn Cozzens Fr 2) Jack Sweeney So
3) Tristan Gabel Jr 4) Jayden Thomas Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:03.48 1994 Torrington, Torrington
G Bartlett, C Cotant, B Binning, B Binning
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell High School 8:49.07 8:25.83 10
1) Jayden Yates Sr 2) Jay Cox Jr
3) Aidan Jacobsen Jr 4) Alan Merritt Sr
2 Lander Valley High School 8:50.29 8:26.68 8
1) Micah Kistemann Sr 2) Ethan Kraft So
3) Kaleb Simonson So 4) Sam Kistemann So
3 Mountain View 8:36.10 8:31.47 6
1) Tanner Erickson Fr 2) Trenton Wells Sr
3) Travis Harmon Jr 4) Justin Hamblin Sr
4 Burns High School 8:49.44 8:47.23 5
1) Jack Ickes SR 2) Aiden Carroll SR
3) Colby Stockton SO 4) Wyatt Ebben JR
5 Newcastle High School 9:03.16 8:52.41 4
1) Zach Purviance SO 2) Tristan Troftgruben FR
3) PJ Martin SR 4) Dylan Talley SR
6 Rawlins High School 9:05.49 8:52.99 3
1) Mitch Allard SO 2) Caleb Johansson SO
3) Isaac Nitschke SO 4) Nathan Schweisberger SO
7 Torrington High School 9:18.13 9:09.67 2
1) Nicholas Sherbeyn SO 2) Pake Haun SR
3) Kevin Parish SR 4) Jacob Polkowske SR
8 Big Piney High School 9:15.64 9:09.71 1
1) Kaleb Fila Fr 2) Carlos Munoz So
3) Creedon Schell Jr 4) Pedro Martinez Fr
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
===================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 3:31.42 5/18/2018 Star Valley, Star Valley
J. Tully, A. Erickson, D. Brown, W. Peck
Class: # 3:31.42 5/18/2018 Star Valley, Star Valley
J. Tully, A. Erickson, D. Brown, W. Peck
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 3:45.76 3:37.39 2 10
1) C.J. Lindsay So 2) Jacob Grant Sr
3) Tyler Nichols So 4) Ezekiel Newman So
2 Douglas High School 3:42.98 3:38.53 2 8
1) Jayden Archuleta FR 2) Heath Hayes SR
3) Kenyion Townsend SR 4) Brady Brooks SR
3 Buffalo High School 3:44.35 3:39.40 2 6
1) Morgan Felbeck SR 2) Beau Toyne SO
3) Cody Milmine SR 4) Kollen Milmine SO
4 Lander Valley High School 3:43.17 3:42.29 2 5
1) Justin Bever Jr 2) Jayden Thomas Jr
3) Conrad Swenson Sr 4) Micah Kistemann Sr
5 Pinedale High School 3:51.07 3:45.45 2 4
1) Gatlin Egle So 2) Kade Ziegler Sr
3) Eric Liu Sr 4) Anival Ramos Sr
6 Thermopolis High School 3:45.58 1 3
1) Blake Williams JR 2) Wyatt McDermott FR
3) Kolby George SR 4) Jesse Skelton
7 Worland High School 3:48.68 1 2
1) Chris Nicholas Sr 2) Porter Harman Sr
3) Tommy Eckert 4) Marcus Wiley
8 Newcastle High School 3:52.16 3:50.74 1 1
1) Grayson Ramsey SO 2) Dylon Drost SO
3) Gunner Ramsey SO 4) Zach Purviance SO
-- Torrington High School 3:50.36 DQ 2
1) Brett Posten SR 2) Jacob Wilhoit SR
3) Nicholas Sherbeyn SO 4) Pake Haun SR
-- Powell High School 3:56.60 DQ 1
1) Reed Smith Fr 2) Landon Lengfelder So
3) Dylan Cordes Jr 4) Aidan Jacobsen Jr
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, OK
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
2 Bryan Lemmon Torrington 6-04.00 8
3 Suttton Perry JR Douglas 5-08.00 6-00.00 5.50
3 Dylan Pearson SR Wheatland 6-02.00 6-00.00 5.50
5 Ashton Schofield So Mtn. View 6-03.00 6-00.00 4
6 Tate Hughes Sr Big Piney 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
7 Kade Preuit Wheatland 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 Cole Harman So Worland 6-02.00 5-08.00 1
9 Casey Britton SR Torrington 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Gunner Ramsey SO Newcastle 6-00.00 5-08.00
10 Kaden Bauersachs FR Douglas 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Colby Warner Powell NH
-- Mat Savage Sr Lovell 5-04.00 NH
-- Sean Williamson So Lander 5-02.00 NH
-- Bryan St. Clair So Lander 5-02.00 NH
-- Jarron Mortimore JR Thermopolis 5-08.00 NH
-- Cole Frank Fr Powell 5-08.00 NH
-- Nathan Wagner JR Buffalo 5-08.00 NH
-- Aden Mayes So Lovell 5-08.00 NH
-- Connor Jay Sr Lander 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 19-05.50 5/5/2018 Armand Duplantis, LA
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Micheli Fr Mtn. View 14-10.00 15-02.00 10
2 Brody Karhu Jr Powell 14-04.00 13-06.00 8
3 Keltan Ewing FR Douglas 11-04.00 13-00.00 6
4 Aiden Carroll SR Burns 12-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 Rodee Brow FR Wheatland 11-10.00 12-06.00 4
6 Boe Clayson JR Burns 11-10.00 12-06.00 3
7 Dustin Smith Sr Mtn. View 11-10.00 12-06.00 2
8 Tanner Collins Fr Mtn. View 12-10.00 12-00.00 1
9 Jake Hicks FR Wheatland 11-10.00 12-00.00
10 John Wonka SO Buffalo 10-10.00 12-00.00
10 Blake Williams JR Thermopolis 11-10.00 12-00.00
12 Tyler Nichols So Lovell 12-04.00 11-06.00
12 John Fawson Jr Lander 11-04.00 11-06.00
12 Reed Smith Fr Powell 11-04.00 11-06.00
12 Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 12-10.00 11-06.00
-- Wyatt McDermott FR Thermopolis 11-04.00 NH
-- Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell 12-04.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-11.50 5/20/2010 Dustin Worthington, Glenrock
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 21-07.00 22-00.00 3 10
2 Mason Ozuna Sr Mtn. View 21-11.75 21-11.00 3 8
3 Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell 21-04.75 21-00.50 3 6
4 Bryan St. Clair So Lander 20-02.25 20-11.00 3 5
5 Kobey Preuit JR Wheatland 19-07.50 20-05.00 2 4
6 Kaden Lakin JR Burns 20-01.50 20-00.50 2 3
7 Jack Sweeney So Lander 20-00.00 19-07.25 2 2
8 Ezekiel Newman So Lovell 20-09.00 19-06.50 3 1
9 Teagan Elliott Jr Big Piney 19-04.25 19-05.50 2
10 John Fawson Jr Lander 20-06.75 19-04.00 3
11 Cade Ostenson Newcastle 19-00.75 1
12 Adam Suko SO Wheatland 17-10.00 19-00.50 1
13 Suttton Perry JR Douglas 18-10.25 18-11.00 1
14 Kade Preuit Wheatland 18-05.00 18-01.25 1
15 Aaron Stewart Jr Pinedale 19-05.50 18-01.00 2
-- Dylan Pearson SR Wheatland 17-09.00 FOUL 1
-- Rowen Ruby JR Buffalo 20-01.25 FOUL 2
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 47-05.50 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Preator Jr Powell 43-03.75 44-05.75 2 10
2 Mason Ozuna Sr Mtn. View 46-02.50 44-00.75 2 8
3 Marc Wodahl SR Buffalo 42-02.50 43-07.50 2 6
4 Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell 43-01.25 42-05.50 2 5
5 Mario Guerrero SO Rawlins 41-04.50 41-04.00 2 4
6 Luke Branson So Mtn. View 40-11.00 41-02.50 2 3
7 Dalton Woodward Sr Powell 41-02.00 40-10.50 2 2
8 Colter Sweeny So Mtn. View 40-10.25 40-10.25 1 1
9 Jayden Archuleta FR Douglas 38-11.00 40-01.00 1
10 Beau Toyne SO Buffalo 39-02.75 39-11.75 1
11 Aaron Stewart Jr Pinedale 40-11.00 39-10.00 1
12 Tyce Dahlberg SR Buffalo 41-03.75 39-09.50 2
13 Mat Savage Sr Lovell 40-07.00 39-00.00 1
14 Ben Camino FR Buffalo 38-04.50 38-09.50 1
15 Connor Miller Jr Burns 37-04.50 38-05.25 1
-- Kaden Lakin JR Burns 37-09.75 FOUL 1
Boys Shot Put 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-08.50 5/20/2017 Logan Harris, Torrington
Class: # 63-08.50 5/20/2017 Logan Harris, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corbin Harris JR Torrington 48-04.75 48-03.50 3 10
2 Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell 45-07.50 47-02.00 3 8
3 Wade Pollock SO Burns 45-11.25 46-02.00 3 6
4 Colby Rees Sr Mtn. View 44-11.25 46-00.00 2 5
5 Brandon Bennick SR Torrington 44-10.75 46-00.00 2 4
6 Kimball Madsen Jr Mtn. View 43-03.50 45-10.50 2 3
7 Joseph Turner So Lyman 49-06.00 45-06.25 3 2
8 Tel Malone So Mtn. View 42-10.25 45-01.50 1 1
9 Daniel Luna Sr Lovell 44-01.00 44-07.25 2
10 Carlos Garcia SR Wheatland 43-04.75 42-11.50 2
11 Logan Cole SO Thermopolis 45-07.75 42-11.00 3
12 Zeke Frankenberry So Powell 43-01.75 41-07.50 1
13 Kody Micke SO Douglas 43-08.25 40-01.50 2
14 Coy Trainor Jr Lovell 42-10.00 38-08.50 1
15 Ryan Good Jr Powell 38-03.00 1
16 Brandon Deen JR Torrington 40-05.25 37-07.25 1
-- Nathaniel Woodruff SR Torrington 50-06.75 FOUL 3
Boys Discus Throw 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 189-07 1971 Whitaker, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Turner So Lyman 144-04 164-08 3 10
2 Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell 149-04 154-07 3 8
3 Ryan Good Jr Powell 140-11 152-03 3 6
4 Kimball Madsen Jr Mtn. View 150-06 150-03 3 5
5 Corbin Harris JR Torrington 129-08 141-04 3 4
6 Aden Mayes So Lovell 124-03 129-08 2 3
7 Nathaniel Woodruff SR Torrington 128-10 1 2
8 Zeke Frankenberry So Powell 119-11 127-05 1 1
9 Wade Pollock SO Burns 125-00 122-09 2
10 Kenny Raymond JR Rawlins 124-10 120-01 2
11 Daniel Luna Sr Lovell 131-01 119-02 3
12 Clayton Iacovetto SR Wheatland 118-08 118-05 1
13 Logan Cole SO Thermopolis 125-10 118-03 2
14 Mason Bitters Sr Pinedale 127-10 116-08 2
15 Keenan Manlove JR Burns 113-10 114-00 1
16 Brandon Bennick SR Torrington 121-11 107-04 1
-- Kody Micke SO Douglas 122-02 FOUL 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 12.59 12.28Q 1
2 Taylor Rowe Jr Kelly Walsh 12.68 12.28Q 2
3 Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs 12.68 12.35q 2
4 Raeyn Gallegos Sr Natrona 12.70 12.50q 1
5 Dulce Carlos Jr East 12.77 12.53q 2
6 Amira Cummings Jr East 12.60 12.59q 1
7 Nyomi Moore Fr Campbell Co 12.97 12.62q 2
8 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 12.97 12.66q 1
9 Kezley Yeager Jr Thunder Basin 12.98 12.66 1
10 Hannah Christie Jr Star Valley 12.85 12.82 2
11 Annakaye Pitter So Thunder Basin 13.03 12.89 2
12 Chayci Russell Sr Kelly Walsh 13.17 12.95 1
13 Sarah McKen Fr Star Valley 13.42 12.97 1
14 Jocelyn Toso So Riverton 13.40 13.01 1
15 Mariyah Brady Jr Green River 13.31 13.07 2
-- Carey Ritter Fr Jackson Hole 13.40 DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Rowe Jr Kelly Walsh 12.28 12.67 10
2 Raeyn Gallegos Sr Natrona 12.50 12.84 8
3 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 12.28 12.93 6
4 Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs 12.35 13.15 5
5 Amira Cummings Jr East 12.59 13.16 4
6 Nyomi Moore Fr Campbell Co 12.62 13.20 3
7 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 12.66 13.28 2
8 Dulce Carlos Jr East 12.53 13.53 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 25.96 24.90Q 1
2 Taylor Rowe Jr Kelly Walsh 26.25 25.08Q 2
3 Annakaye Pitter So Thunder Basin 26.42 26.21Q 3
4 Kezley Yeager Jr Thunder Basin 26.39 25.87q 1
5 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 26.36 25.98q 2
6 Chayci Russell Sr Kelly Walsh 26.86 26.30q 3
7 Breonna Beckley So Natrona 26.69 26.31q 1
8 Carey Ritter Fr Jackson Hole 27.03 26.43q 1
9 Rachel King Jr Laramie High 26.63 26.62 2
10 Caydince Groth So South 27.23 26.73 3
11 Elayna Chafee Fr Kelly Walsh 26.95 2
12 Ani Brown Fr Kelly Walsh 27.97 27.02 3
13 Sarah McKen Fr Star Valley 27.87 27.33 2
14 Holly Spiering Fr Cody 28.76 27.59 2
15 Jazlyn Waltari Fr Cody 28.68 27.72 1
16 Reagin Ross Sr Jackson Hole 28.87 27.88 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Rowe Jr Kelly Walsh 25.08 25.98 10
2 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 24.90 26.05 8
3 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 25.98 26.76 6
4 Kezley Yeager Jr Thunder Basin 25.87 27.24 5
5 Carey Ritter Fr Jackson Hole 26.43 27.25 4
6 Chayci Russell Sr Kelly Walsh 26.30 27.27 3
7 Breonna Beckley So Natrona 26.31 27.36 2
8 Annakaye Pitter So Thunder Basin 26.21 27.84 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kezley Yeager Jr Thunder Basin 1:00.24 1:00.01Q 2
2 Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs 59.34 1:00.29Q 1
3 Tia Nelson So Evanston 59.70 1:00.55q 2
4 Kalli Schock Sr Thunder Basin 1:02.98 1:00.99q 2
5 Caydince Groth So South 1:03.71 1:01.21q 2
6 Ani Brown Fr Kelly Walsh 1:01.19 1:01.47q 2
7 Lake Harrison Fr Cody 1:02.30 1:01.65q 1
8 Elizabeth Prescott SO Central 1:04.86 1:01.83q 2
9 Sydalee Brown Fr Campbell Co 1:00.41 1:02.25 1
10 Heidi Barton So Evanston 1:00.21 1:02.53 1
11 Shelyse Ellingford Fr Evanston 1:03.09 1:02.54 1
12 Gabby Mendoza Fr Thunder Basin 1:02.73 1:03.05 2
13 Carey Ritter Fr Jackson Hole 1:03.22 1:03.15 1
14 Emma Brown Fr East 1:02.49 1:03.17 1
-- Holly Spiering Fr Cody 1:18.55 FS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs 1:00.29 59.39 10
2 Kezley Yeager Jr Thunder Basin 1:00.01 59.68 8
3 Tia Nelson So Evanston 1:00.55 1:00.35 6
4 Caydince Groth So South 1:01.21 1:01.05 5
5 Elizabeth Prescott SO Central 1:01.83 1:01.16 4
6 Ani Brown Fr Kelly Walsh 1:01.47 1:01.18 3
7 Lake Harrison Fr Cody 1:01.65 1:01.63 2
8 Kalli Schock Sr Thunder Basin 1:00.99 1:01.97 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Whitman Jr Laramie High 2:18.11 2:18.73 10
2 Kate Brigham Fr Jackson Hole 2:22.68 2:20.01 8
3 Claudia Miller SR Central 2:19.00 2:22.35 6
4 Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs 2:24.87 2:23.28 5
5 Breila Fuller Sr Evanston 2:19.38 2:23.53 4
6 Rylee Brandon Fr Thunder Basin 2:22.08 2:25.32 3
7 Libby Berryhill So Laramie High 2:22.21 2:25.61 2
8 Rylie Merta Jr Riverton 2:24.89 2:26.86 1
9 Saige Reed Sr Thunder Basin 2:23.55 2:27.43
10 Katie Turpin Fr Sheridan 2:25.01 2:28.96
11 Riley Smith So Cody 2:18.28 2:28.97
12 Parker Smith So Jackson Hole 2:26.67 2:29.63
13 Delilah Baedke Fr Natrona 2:26.11 2:31.57
14 Andie Cornish Sr Jackson Hole 2:26.03 2:31.71
15 Shaelynn Klamm Sr Thunder Basin 2:24.21 2:31.74
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:48.14 5/20/2017 Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole
Class: # 4:48.14 5/20/2017 Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudia Miller SR Central 5:15.67 5:10.11 10
2 Riley Smith So Cody 5:24.12 5:13.98 8
3 Mackenzie Marler Sr East 5:24.92 5:15.51 6
4 Abigail Whitman Jr Laramie High 5:17.80 5
5 Finley Klinger Fr Kelly Walsh 5:26.68 5:20.10 4
6 Libby Berryhill So Laramie High 5:27.71 5:21.88 3
7 Delilah Baedke Fr Natrona 5:29.16 5:22.23 2
8 Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs 5:29.99 5:22.28 1
9 Rylee Brandon Fr Thunder Basin 5:29.59 5:22.35
10 Kate Brigham Fr Jackson Hole 5:29.89 5:23.78
11 Andie Cornish Sr Jackson Hole 5:43.44 5:28.58
12 Katie Turpin Fr Sheridan 5:33.11 5:28.59
13 Sienna Taylor Jr Jackson Hole 5:34.50 5:30.05
14 Reghan Worley Sr Evanston 5:44.77 5:32.46
15 Shaelynn Klamm Sr Thunder Basin 5:37.51 5:42.92
16 Jacie Angell So Star Valley 5:44.92
17 Kate Moran So Sheridan 5:36.19 5:46.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:47.88 5/11/2018 Katelyn Touhy, NY
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudia Miller SR Central 11:14.45 10
2 Finley Klinger Fr Kelly Walsh 12:10.03 11:23.19 8
3 Abigail Whitman Jr Laramie High 11:33.06 11:25.39 6
4 Riley Smith So Cody 11:30.89 5
5 Delilah Baedke Fr Natrona 11:33.76 11:41.46 4
6 Katie Turpin Fr Sheridan 11:45.46 3
7 Mackenzie Marler Sr East 11:41.08 11:46.83 2
8 Libby Berryhill So Laramie High 11:48.02 11:50.23 1
9 Kaya Pillivant Fr Central 11:52.44 11:57.29
10 Syliva Brown Jr Sheridan 11:50.95 11:58.15
11 Madison Willis Natrona 12:08.06
12 Meghan Hanson Jr Thunder Basin 11:43.96 12:18.13
13 Trysta Stingley Sr Riverton 12:23.92 12:22.55
14 Reghan Worley Sr Evanston 12:24.83
15 Kaisa Arnell Sr Green River 12:35.54 12:29.76
16 Hanna Shuler So Rock Springs 12:32.75 12:32.49
17 Ashton Powell Fr Cody 12:42.33 12:39.16
18 Kate Moran So Sheridan 12:01.81 12:41.40
19 Emmy Bower So Cody 12:45.58 12:52.10
20 Eve Mavy Fr Star Valley 12:51.11 12:59.96
21 Lilly Williams So Evanston 12:31.64 13:06.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabby Drube So Thunder Basin 15.93 15.78Q 2
2 Taylen Sewell SR Central 15.92 15.94Q 3
3 Naya Shime Jr Riverton 15.85 16.08Q 1
4 Taylor Gardner So Laramie High 15.91 16.30q 2
5 Rachel Petersburg Sr Sheridan 16.03 16.37q 1
6 Maddison Blaney Jr East 16.10 16.38q 3
6 Taylor Siplon So Kelly Walsh 16.50 16.38q 2
8 Ketisa Akambasi Sr Laramie High 17.02 16.47q 3
9 Grace Shaffer So Cody 16.11 16.48 3
10 Reese Bradley SO Central 16.77 16.52 1
11 Mariyah Brady Jr Green River 16.58 1
12 Stacia Barker Fr Evanston 16.35 16.62 1
13 Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston 16.66 16.64 3
14 Riley Jo Heward Jr Star Valley 17.10 17.23 2
15 Gabby Hall Sr Evanston 16.69 17.30 2
16 McKenna Brog So Star Valley 17.41 2
17 Jueliet Menolascino Sr Jackson Hole 17.96 1
-- Gabby Mendoza Fr Thunder Basin 16.87 FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Naya Shime Jr Riverton 16.08 15.58 10
2 Gabby Drube So Thunder Basin 15.78 15.72 8
3 Taylen Sewell SR Central 15.94 16.19 6
4 Rachel Petersburg Sr Sheridan 16.37 16.27 5
5 Maddison Blaney Jr East 16.38 16.34 4
6 Taylor Siplon So Kelly Walsh 16.38 16.84 3
7 Ketisa Akambasi Sr Laramie High 16.47 17.26 2
-- Taylor Gardner So Laramie High 16.30 DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 46.14 45.00Q 1
2 Gabby Drube So Thunder Basin 46.80 46.77Q 2
3 Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs 47.20 45.29q 1
4 Maddison Blaney Jr East 48.30 46.93q 2
5 Gabby Mendoza Fr Thunder Basin 48.10 47.10q 1
6 Nicole Wagler So Cody 47.36q 2
7 Gabby Hall Sr Evanston 46.37 47.93q 2
8 Brittan Bower So Cody 49.29 48.45q 1
9 Rachel Petersburg Sr Sheridan 49.93 48.56 1
10 Mia Barker Fr Evanston 49.52 48.77 1
11 Stacia Barker Fr Evanston 49.58 48.81 2
12 Taylen Sewell SR Central 50.92 48.92 2
13 Piper O'Dell So Sheridan 49.57 48.97 2
14 McKenna Brog So Star Valley 50.69 49.54 1
15 Lillian Munoz Fr Green River 48.76 50.18 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmy Johnson Jr Laramie High 45.00 45.71 10
2 Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs 45.29 46.58 8
3 Gabby Drube So Thunder Basin 46.77 47.95 6
4 Gabby Hall Sr Evanston 47.93 48.43 5
5 Gabby Mendoza Fr Thunder Basin 47.10 48.67 4
6 Maddison Blaney Jr East 46.93 48.89 3
7 Nicole Wagler So Cody 47.36 49.63 2
8 Brittan Bower So Cody 48.45 50.46 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 50.03 49.88 2 10
1) Ketisa Akambasi Sr 2) Rachel King Jr
3) Aubry Sanchez Jr 4) Emmy Johnson Jr
2 Kelly Walsh High School 50.58 50.09 2 8
1) Hannah Glynn Jr 2) Chayci Russell Sr
3) Kailey Walker Sr 4) Taylor Rowe Jr
3 Star Valley High School 51.48 50.79 2 6
1) Sarah McKen Fr 2) Olivia Muir Sr
3) Emma Dubisz Jr 4) Hannah Christie Jr
4 Riverton High School 50.93 51.06 2 5
1) Kelsey Milleson Jr 2) Naya Shime Jr
3) Anna Hutchison So 4) Jocelyn Toso So
5 Campbell County High School 50.76 51.27 2 3.50
1) Nyomi Moore Fr 2) Taylor Burch So
3) Breckyn Percifield Jr 4) Sydalee Brown Fr
5 Thunder Basin High School 50.98 51.27 1 3.50
1) Annakaye Pitter So 2) Ashtyn Evans Sr
3) Kalli Schock Sr 4) Gabby Drube So
7 Cheyenne South High School 50.96 51.36 2 2
1) Kaycia Groth Fr 2) Ciara Brown Fr
3) Caydince Groth So 4) Lexi Taylor Fr
8 Cheyenne East High School 51.39 1 1
1) Tienna Chu So 2) Amira Cummings Jr
3) Dulce Carlos Jr 4) Emma Jacobsen So
9 Cody High School 52.10 52.30 1
1) Jazlyn Waltari Fr 2) Brittan Bower So
3) Riley Welch Jr 4) Lake Harrison Fr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thunder Basin High School 4:10.45 4:06.66 10
1) Kalli Schock Sr 2) Erica Lewis Jr
3) Gabby Drube So 4) Kezley Yeager Jr
2 Evanston High School 4:06.00 4:08.14 8
1) Shelyse Ellingford Fr 2) Heidi Barton So
3) Gabby Hall Sr 4) Tia Nelson So
3 Riverton High School 4:10.76 4:15.94 6
1) Kelsey Milleson Jr 2) Annie Vincent So
3) Ciarah Hall Fr 4) Rylie Merta Jr
4 Sheridan High School 4:16.44 4:16.31 5
1) Sam Rogaczewski Jr 2) Taylor Larsen So
3) Madyson Godwin Sr 4) Piper O'Dell So
5 Cheyenne Central High School 4:16.87 4:17.95 4
1) Elizabeth Prescott SO 2) Jessica Salinas JR
3) Kathryne Carrier JR 4) Janessa Miller Jr
6 Kelly Walsh High School 4:13.81 4:18.71 3
1) Kate Foster 2) Elayna Chafee Fr
3) Hannah Glynn Jr 4) Ani Brown Fr
7 Star Valley High School 4:13.46 4:20.05 2
1) McCora Wolfley JR 2) Sarah McKen Fr
3) Frances Hunting Jr 4) Hannah Christie Jr
8 Cheyenne East High School 4:18.02 4:28.25 1
1) Emma Brown Fr 2) Tienna Chu So
3) Hailey Marshall So 4) Alleynah Ronnau Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:29.58 5/17/2018 Central High School, Central
E Brownell, T Martino, A Frentheway, C Miller
Class: # 9:29.58 5/17/2018 Central High School, Central
E Brownell, T Martino, A Frentheway, C Miller
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 10:23.95 9:47.56 10
1) Andie Cornish Sr 2) Sienna Taylor Jr
3) Kate Brigham Fr 4) Parker Smith So
2 Cheyenne East High School 10:13.79 10:00.80 8
1) Mackenzie Marler Sr 2) Emma Jacobsen So
3) Maddison Blaney Jr 4) Alleynah Ronnau Fr
3 Thunder Basin High School 10:03.55 10:01.79 6
1) Meghan Hanson Jr 2) Saige Reed Sr
3) Shaelynn Klamm Sr 4) Rylee Brandon Fr
4 Evanston High School 10:06.47 10:06.80 5
1) Breila Fuller Sr 2) Reghan Worley Sr
3) Hailey Cardon So 4) Lexi Demander Sr
5 Sheridan High School 10:18.85 10:10.02 4
1) Zoe Robison Jr 2) Syliva Brown Jr
3) Danika Palmer Fr 4) Katie Turpin Fr
6 Natrona County High School 10:13.03 3
1) Madison Willis 2) Delilah Baedke Fr
3) Brianna Hiser 4) Kiana Hiser
7 Star Valley High School 10:27.23 10:19.96 2
1) Jacie Angell So 2) Emmalee Hale Fr
3) Emmy Heywood Sr 4) Lacy Coles Jr
8 Rock Springs High School 10:14.87 10:21.24 1
1) Shaunti Longfellow Jr 2) Erin Poyer Jr
3) Hanna Shuler So 4) Jenae Ramirez Sr
9 Cheyenne Central High School 10:29.08 10:22.03
1) Emma Reed JR 2) Rylie Purdy JR
3) Annie Forseth SR 4) Kaya Pillivant Fr
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
===================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 4:13.65 5/16/2019 Laramie High School, Laramie High
R King, A Bingham, M Hamel, A Whitman
Class: # 4:13.65 5/16/2019 Laramie High School, Laramie High
R King, A Bingham, M Hamel, A Whitman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 4:26.47 4:13.65@ 2 10
1) Rachel King Jr 2) Ashlyn Bingham Fr
3) Mallorie Hamel Fr 4) Abigail Whitman Jr
2 Rock Springs High School 4:19.61 4:14.94 2 8
1) Favour Wanjoku Jr 2) Hanna Shuler So
3) Jenae Ramirez Sr 4) Shaunti Longfellow Jr
3 Cheyenne Central High School 4:21.63 4:20.19 2 6
1) Claudia Miller SR 2) Jessica Salinas JR
3) Elizabeth Prescott SO 4) Janessa Miller Jr
4 Cheyenne East High School 4:18.54 4:20.75 2 5
1) Maddison Blaney Jr 2) Dulce Carlos Jr
3) Amira Cummings Jr 4) Mackenzie Marler Sr
5 Cody High School 4:24.37 4:21.34 2 4
1) Brittan Bower So 2) Riley Smith So
3) Grace Shaffer So 4) Lake Harrison Fr
6 Thunder Basin High School 4:28.30 4:24.03 2 3
1) Annakaye Pitter So 2) Kalli Schock Sr
3) Shelby Chipperfield Sr 4) Rylee Brandon Fr
7 Riverton High School 4:24.48 1 2
1) Anna Hutchison So 2) Jocelyn Toso So
3) Kelsey Milleson Jr 4) Rylie Merta Jr
8 Kelly Walsh High School 4:26.35 4:26.52 2 1
1) Chayci Russell Sr 2) Taylor Rowe Jr
3) Kate Foster 4) Finley Klinger Fr
9 Evanston High School 4:27.95 4:28.43 2
1) Tia Nelson So 2) Zocia Nowakowski Jr
3) Shelyse Ellingford Fr 4) Hailey Cardon So
10 Sheridan High School 4:35.10 1
1) Rachel Petersburg Sr 2) Piper O'Dell So
3) Taylor Larsen So 4) Zoe Robison Jr
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-08 5/18/2013 Lauren Taubert, Natrona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell Sr Cody 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Hannah Christie Jr Star Valley 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 Madyson Godwin Sr Sheridan 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Addy Turner Jr East 5-04.00 5-02.00 4.50
4 Erika Wilson Sr Green River 5-02.00 5-02.00 4.50
6 Naya Shime Jr Riverton 5-04.00 5-02.00 3
7 Dulce Carroll Fr Sheridan 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.50
7 Lily Jenkins Jr Star Valley 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.50
9 Stacia Barker Fr Evanston 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Emma Jacobsen So East 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Preslee Moser Fr Sheridan 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Corin Carruth Jr Kelly Walsh 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Hannah Robinson Jr Riverton 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Elizabeth Fearnyhough JR Central 5-00.00 4-10.00
15 Bella Santamauro Fr Jackson Hole 5-00.00 4-10.00
16 Shelby Chipperfield Sr Thunder Basin 4-08.00 4-08.00
17 Risa Pilon Fr Thunder Basin 4-08.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 5/26/2017 Rachel Baxter, CA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Shaffer So Cody 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Aubry Sanchez Jr Laramie High 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Kayla Stibley Sr Natrona 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Amira Cummings Jr East 10-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Kalea Reisdorfer SO Central 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Cassi Crossen Jr Natrona 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.50
6 Alicia Thoney Jr Sheridan 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.50
8 Nyah Meier So Cody 8-06.00 9-06.00 1
9 Nyomi Moore Fr Campbell Co 9-06.00 9-06.00
9 Arianna Ellis So Kelly Walsh 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Kinsie Reed So Cody 9-00.00 9-06.00
12 Kelsi Yorgason Jr Riverton 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Layne Robinson Jr Star Valley 8-06.00 8-00.00
14 Erin Weibel Fr Natrona 8-06.00 7-06.00
-- Kaylee Bell Fr Central 8-06.00 NH
-- Victoria Lange So Evanston 10-00.00 NH
-- Shelyse Ellingford Fr Evanston 10-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs 18-10.25 1 10
2 Naya Shime Jr Riverton 17-08.75 18-02.50 3 8
3 Paige Powell Sr Cody 16-11.00 17-06.75 3 6
4 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 17-00.00 17-05.75 3 5
5 Nyomi Moore Fr Campbell Co 16-09.00 17-02.25 3 4
6 Taylor Gardner So Laramie High 16-06.75 16-09.00 3 3
7 Tierney Robinson Jr Kelly Walsh 15-03.50 16-08.00 1 2
8 Raeyn Gallegos Sr Natrona 16-03.00 16-07.50 2 1
9 Ketisa Akambasi Sr Laramie High 16-06.25 16-06.00 3
10 Jueliet Menolascino Sr Jackson Hole 16-04.25 16-04.75 2
11 Kailey Walker Sr Kelly Walsh 15-10.75 15-10.25 2
12 Reagin Ross Sr Jackson Hole 16-01.75 15-09.50 2
13 Rachel Petersburg Sr Sheridan 15-03.75 15-05.25 1
14 Mariyah Brady Jr Green River 15-08.00 15-03.75 2
15 Jocelyn Toso So Riverton 15-03.25 1
16 Janessa Miller Jr Central 15-06.75 15-02.50 1
17 Bella Santamauro Fr Jackson Hole 15-02.25 15-01.00 1
-- Aubry Sanchez Jr Laramie High 16-00.00 FOUL 2
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-10.25 5/20/2017 Leila Martinez, Evanston
Class: # 39-10.25 5/20/2017 Leila Martinez, Evanston High Sc
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs 38-04.75 39-03.50 3 10
2 Jueliet Menolascino Sr Jackson Hole 35-11.00 36-10.00 3 8
3 Paige Powell Sr Cody 35-08.00 36-05.50 3 6
4 Breonna Beckley So Natrona 36-03.50 36-02.75 3 5
5 Elayna Chafee Fr Kelly Walsh 33-03.00 35-10.00 2 4
6 Jenna Goodrich SR Central 35-03.50 35-07.25 3 3
7 Kailey Walker Sr Kelly Walsh 33-11.50 35-03.50 2 2
8 Taylor Gardner So Laramie High 34-09.75 34-08.00 3 1
9 Hannah Robinson Jr Riverton 33-10.50 33-10.00 2
10 Ashtyn Evans Sr Thunder Basin 33-08.50 33-09.25 2
11 Olivia Muir Sr Star Valley 33-08.00 33-07.00 2
12 Katie Thomson Fr Central 33-04.75 33-03.00 2
13 Alexis Stucky Laramie High 33-01.50 1
14 Taylor Choal So Natrona 32-08.00 32-06.00 1
15 Madi Miller Thunder Basin 31-11.50 1
-- Hannah Brin Jr Laramie High 33-02.75 FOUL 1
-- Frances Hunting Jr Star Valley 32-03.25 FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 57-01.25 5/16/2017 Alyssa Wilson, NJ
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Christensen Sr Sheridan 41-07.50 43-09.00 2 10
2 Kyla Bush JR Central 41-07.50 41-06.00 2 8
3 Lauryn Love So Campbell Co 40-08.25 40-02.50 2 6
4 Courtney Smith Sr Rock Springs 39-05.25 39-01.50 2 5
5 Kaitlyn Migneault JR Central 37-06.50 38-08.75 2 4
6 Alex Cameron So Sheridan 36-04.50 35-09.25 2 3
7 Liz Romanjenko Sr Sheridan 34-09.50 35-08.50 1 2
8 Hailey Marshall So East 34-08.50 34-07.50 1 1
9 Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs 33-06.00 33-07.75 1
10 Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs 34-05.75 33-07.25 1
10 Makena Clemens Fr Kelly Walsh 37-09.50 33-07.25 2
12 Jayla Johnson Jr Kelly Walsh 33-01.50 33-04.75 1
13 Rebecca Monahan Sr South 36-09.00 33-03.50 2
14 Faith Bartashnick Fr Green River 32-01.50 33-01.25 1
15 Lilly Clark Jr Kelly Walsh 32-10.50 31-06.75 1
16 Otessa Olsen Jr Star Valley 33-01.00 30-04.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyla Bush JR Central 111-02 134-00 2 10
2 Jordan Christensen Sr Sheridan 132-05 129-10 3 8
3 Paige Powell Sr Cody 115-00 127-10 3 6
4 Courtney Smith Sr Rock Springs 111-05 122-04 2 5
5 Jessica Shedden Sr Natrona 111-07 121-00 2 4
6 Makena Clemens Fr Kelly Walsh 125-05 120-03 3 3
7 Kaitlyn Migneault JR Central 105-10 117-03 1 2
8 Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs 114-01 116-05 3 1
9 Jayla Johnson Jr Kelly Walsh 110-01 114-01 2
10 Lauryn Love So Campbell Co 113-04 112-04 3
11 Taylor Lee Sr Sheridan 106-00 108-07 2
12 Kameron Wilson So Rock Springs 112-03 108-04 2
13 Rebecca Monahan Sr South 101-04 1
13 Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs 113-01 101-04 3
15 Emily Gertsch So Star Valley 102-09 100-11 1
16 Samie Philips Jr Sheridan 105-09 99-04 1
17 Gennah Duetscher Fr Sheridan 98-11 93-08 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley 10.87 10.77Q 1
2 Jared Grenz Sr Cody 11.02 10.87Q 3
3 Sam Hageman Sr East 10.91 10.93Q 2
4 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 11.01 10.95q 3
5 Emory Yoosook Jr Kelly Walsh 11.37 11.00q 1
6 Tyler Whitley Sr Kelly Walsh 11.36 11.01q 2
6 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 11.30 11.01q 1
8 Matt Roma Sr Sheridan 11.32 11.05q 2
9 Donovan Hoffman Jr Thunder Basin 11.20 1
9 Favor Okere Jr Rock Springs 11.52 11.20 2
9 Kevin Mei Sr Rock Springs 11.37 11.20 3
12 Nico Vite Sr Central 11.21 1
13 Brock Bomar Jr Sheridan 11.07 11.22 2
14 Darius Wiggins So Kelly Walsh 11.53 11.39 3
15 Remar Pitter Fr Campbell Co 11.31 11.40 3
16 Hunter Brandt Sr Natrona 11.68 11.52 3
17 Carter McComb Fr Sheridan 11.49 11.56 1
18 Jacee Sheets Jr East 11.84 2
-- Nate Yeadon Sr Natrona 11.22 FS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley 10.77 11.09 10
2 Jared Grenz Sr Cody 10.87 11.24 8
3 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 10.95 11.25 6
4 Sam Hageman Sr East 10.93 11.45 5
5 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 11.01 11.49 4
6 Tyler Whitley Sr Kelly Walsh 11.01 11.53 3
7 Emory Yoosook Jr Kelly Walsh 11.00 11.61 2
8 Matt Roma Sr Sheridan 11.05 11.64 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley 21.87 21.94Q 1
2 Jared Grenz Sr Cody 22.14Q 2
3 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 22.69 22.16Q 3
4 Matt Roma Sr Sheridan 22.57 22.26q 2
5 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 22.68 22.30q 1
6 Emory Yoosook Jr Kelly Walsh 22.76 22.31q 1
7 Sam Hageman Sr East 22.32q 1
8 Dakota Merritt Sr East 22.80 22.33q 3
9 Tyler Whitley Sr Kelly Walsh 22.96 22.39 3
10 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 22.65 22.64 2
11 Darius Wiggins So Kelly Walsh 22.86 22.72 2
12 Nico Vite Sr Central 22.75 1
13 Brock Bomar Jr Sheridan 22.63 22.77 3
14 Jacee Sheets Jr East 23.33 22.97 1
15 Kevin Mei Sr Rock Springs 23.24 23.05 1
16 Nathan Wilson Fr Cody 23.18 23.14 2
17 Zafron Khan Sr Thunder Basin 24.30 23.35 2
18 Favor Okere Jr Rock Springs 23.77 23.64 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley 21.94 22.32 10
2 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 22.16 22.62 8
3 Sam Hageman Sr East 22.32 22.72 6
4 Emory Yoosook Jr Kelly Walsh 22.31 22.83 5
5 Matt Roma Sr Sheridan 22.26 23.11 4
6 Jared Grenz Sr Cody 22.14 23.17 3
7 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 22.30 23.19 2
8 Dakota Merritt Sr East 22.33 23.52 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Wiggins So Kelly Walsh 52.25 50.61Q 2
2 Zafron Khan Sr Thunder Basin 50.90 50.81Q 1
3 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 51.26 51.32Q 3
4 Dakota Merritt Sr East 50.88q 2
5 Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston 51.68 50.90q 1
6 Gabe Morris Jr Evanston 51.54 51.65q 3
7 Izak Aksamit So Sheridan 52.11 51.88q 3
8 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 51.72 52.06q 1
9 Matt Roma Sr Sheridan 51.68 52.09 2
10 Kody Smith Sr Evanston 51.48 52.13 2
11 Cody Stults Sr Sheridan 54.61 52.74 1
12 Chasyn Campbell Sr Riverton 54.54 53.35 2
13 Tanner Jacobson Sr East 1:08.11 53.38 3
14 Baylor Smith Sr East 1:07.40 53.68 2
15 Colin Madsen So Rock Springs 53.83 53.71 3
16 Will Mumme Sr Riverton 56.23 54.38 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Merritt Sr East 50.88 50.26 10
2 Chase Brachtenbach Sr Natrona 52.06 50.56 8
3 Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston 50.90 50.65 6
4 Darius Wiggins So Kelly Walsh 50.61 50.82 5
5 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 51.32 51.07 4
6 Zafron Khan Sr Thunder Basin 50.81 51.60 3
7 Gabe Morris Jr Evanston 51.65 51.96 2
8 Izak Aksamit So Sheridan 51.88 52.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston 1:57.81 1:59.82 10
2 Asefa Wetzel Sr Star Valley 2:00.75 8
3 Peter Visser So Star Valley 1:58.70 2:01.07 6
4 Tim Brown Jr Sheridan 1:58.88 2:01.86 5
5 Mason Swingholm Jr Laramie High 2:01.42 2:02.05 4
6 Wyatt Shaw Jr Sheridan 2:01.14 2:02.84 3
7 Marcos Valerio Sr Green River 2:02.14 2:03.23 2
8 Trevor Stephen Jr Central 2:00.88 2:03.78 1
9 Micah Zeller So Laramie High 2:01.13 2:04.18
10 Dallin Cardon Sr Evanston 2:01.37 2:04.46
11 Drew Gibson Jr Green River 2:02.46 2:04.93
12 Austin Stephen Sr Central 2:01.74 2:05.61
13 Mason Henry Jr Natrona 1:59.89 2:06.20
14 Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs 2:02.72 2:06.83
15 Alex Garber Jr Sheridan 2:01.44 2:11.92
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mac Staryk Sr Jackson Hole 4:22.51 10
2 Asefa Wetzel Sr Star Valley 4:22.76 8
3 Peter Visser So Star Valley 4:26.61 6
4 Wyatt Sullivan Sr Jackson Hole 4:29.26 5
5 Derk Lyford Sr Laramie High 4:34.36 4:30.70 4
6 Mason Swingholm Jr Laramie High 4:35.17 4:31.96 3
7 Dallin Cardon Sr Evanston 4:36.96 4:32.15 2
8 Ben Williams So Jackson Hole 4:38.40 4:33.87 1
9 Trevor Stephen Jr Central 4:37.91 4:35.28
10 Micah Zeller So Laramie High 4:32.99 4:35.48
11 Jessie Loveland Jr Star Valley 4:45.82 4:36.09
12 Connor Etzelmiller Jr Natrona 4:38.10 4:36.40
13 Kade Hatten Jr Jackson Hole 4:42.81 4:37.32
14 David Standish So Sheridan 4:38.88 4:38.08
15 Marcos Valerio Sr Green River 4:41.89 4:39.13
16 Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs 4:44.09 4:40.94
17 Mason Henry Jr Natrona 4:37.26 4:44.34
18 Drew Gibson Jr Green River 4:42.52 4:44.56
19 Owen Preston Jr Cody 4:40.69 4:46.28
20 Austin Stephen Sr Central 4:39.36 4:46.32
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:21.64 5/22/2014 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Visser So Star Valley 9:30.08 10
2 Mac Staryk Sr Jackson Hole 9:30.67 8
3 Asefa Wetzel Sr Star Valley 9:35.06 6
4 Wyatt Sullivan Sr Jackson Hole 9:41.92 5
5 Ben Williams So Jackson Hole 9:43.49 4
6 Derk Lyford Sr Laramie High 9:51.93 9:52.99 3
7 Micah Zeller So Laramie High 9:44.61 9:53.22 2
8 Mason Swingholm Jr Laramie High 9:57.42 9:55.99 1
9 Dallin Cardon Sr Evanston 9:56.02
10 Connor Etzelmiller Jr Natrona 9:48.08 10:03.86
11 Marcos Valerio Sr Green River 10:28.52 10:07.64
12 Mason Wheeler Fr Jackson Hole 10:33.92 10:07.96
13 Jessie Loveland Jr Star Valley 10:34.33 10:13.59
14 David Standish So Sheridan 10:02.84 10:16.46
15 Jeremy Rief Sr East 10:15.75 10:18.66
16 Garett Avery Sr Sheridan 10:11.98 10:28.29
17 Owen Preston Jr Cody 10:34.25
18 Joshua Broomfield Sr Central 10:14.33 10:37.90
19 Greg Sherwin So Green River 11:04.58 10:49.66
20 Dillon Foley Jr Star Valley 10:59.27 10:51.15
21 Taden Morrell So Rock Springs 11:08.49 11:08.30
22 Kyson Miller So Kelly Walsh 10:44.79 11:10.86
23 Brandon Sepos Sr Evanston 11:16.58 11:16.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Edwards Jr Thunder Basin 15.34 15.25Q 2
2 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 15.12 15.26Q 1
3 Tanner Pafford Sr Central 16.25 15.29q 1
4 Hunter Brandt Sr Natrona 15.49 15.39q 1
5 Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs 15.46 15.63q 2
6 Jefferson Danso Sr East 15.84 15.64q 2
7 Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs 15.87 16.01q 2
8 Jamin Barker Jr Evanston 15.67 16.19q 1
9 Dylan Hayden So Thunder Basin 16.03 16.58 1
10 Robert Douglas So Natrona 16.36 16.59 2
11 Kyle Meinecke So Sheridan 16.09 16.69 2
12 Drew Trotter Fr Cody 17.67 17.36 2
13 Hayden Roberts Fr Green River 17.34 17.49 1
14 Isaac Taylor Jr Cody 16.87 18.08 1
15 Preston Folchert Sr Kelly Walsh 16.94 18.75 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 15.26 15.18 10
2 Tanner Pafford Sr Central 15.29 15.29 8
3 Tyson Edwards Jr Thunder Basin 15.25 15.31 6
4 Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs 15.63 15.71 5
5 Jefferson Danso Sr East 15.64 15.93 4
6 Hunter Brandt Sr Natrona 15.39 15.96 3
7 Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs 16.01 16.88 2
8 Jamin Barker Jr Evanston 16.19 17.27 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 40.02 39.90Q 2
2 Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs 39.89 40.03Q 1
3 Robert Douglas So Natrona 43.68 41.04q 1
4 Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs 40.31 41.16q 2
5 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 41.68 41.17q 1
6 Tyson Edwards Jr Thunder Basin 41.71 41.56q 1
7 Carter McComb Fr Sheridan 41.97 42.00q 2
8 Tanner Pafford Sr Central 44.93 42.24q 2
9 Garrett Berger Sr Evanston 42.21 42.29 2
10 Jamin Barker Jr Evanston 43.90 42.76 1
11 Zach Wilcox Jr Thunder Basin 44.57 42.87 1
12 Cade Francom So Evanston 42.79 43.22 1
13 Nolan Valdez So Natrona 44.50 43.34 2
14 Hayden Roberts Fr Green River 43.27 44.26 2
15 Casin Hiser Fr Rock Springs 44.07 45.22 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Riegert Sr Sheridan 39.90 39.90 10
2 Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs 40.03 40.39 8
3 Carter McComb Fr Sheridan 42.00 40.90 6
4 Tyson Edwards Jr Thunder Basin 41.56 41.49 5
5 Donte Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 41.17 41.78 4
6 Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs 41.16 42.10 3
7 Tanner Pafford Sr Central 42.24 42.42 2
8 Robert Douglas So Natrona 41.04 43.17 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh High School 43.52 42.82 10
1) Darius Wiggins So 2) Emory Yoosook Jr
3) Tyler Whitley Sr 4) Donte Wilson Sr
2 Cheyenne East High School 43.15 42.94 8
1) Jacee Sheets Jr 2) Dakota Merritt Sr
3) Jefferson Danso Sr 4) Sam Hageman Sr
3 Cody High School 44.74 43.60 6
1) Gaige Arnold Sr 2) Charlie Beaudrie Jr
3) Nathan Whalen Sr 4) Jared Grenz Sr
4 Rock Springs High School 43.66 43.64 5
1) Kevin Mei Sr 2) Erick Salcido Sr
3) Seth Hymas Jr 4) Favor Okere Jr
5 Star Valley High School 44.37 43.94 4
1) Dean Shaw Jr 2) Phoenix Powell Sr
3) Tanner Thompson Sr 4) Wyatt Moore Sr
6 Cheyenne Central High School 44.19 44.07 3
1) Nolan Bell Sr 2) Nico Vite Sr
3) Sam Jensen So 4) Will Monger So
7 Sheridan High School 44.37 44.80 2
1) Cody Stults Sr 2) Brock Bomar Jr
3) Matt Legler Sr 4) Carter McComb Fr
8 Natrona County High School 43.95 44.92 1
1) Nate Yeadon Sr 2) Hunter Brandt Sr
3) Tehl Campbell Sr 4) Avery Cox So
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evanston High School 3:26.69 3:26.07 10
1) Garrett Berger Sr 2) Kody Smith Sr
3) Gabe Morris Jr 4) Tyrell Halladay Sr
2 Sheridan High School 3:27.55 3:27.28 8
1) Izak Aksamit So 2) Matt Roma Sr
3) Cody Stults Sr 4) Brock Bomar Jr
3 Natrona County High School 3:29.60 3:30.00 6
1) Avery Cox So 2) Nolan Valdez So
3) Tehl Campbell Sr 4) Hunter Brown Sr
4 Thunder Basin High School 3:32.82 3:30.01 5
1) Zafron Khan Sr 2) Dylan Hayden So
3) Camden Schlekeway So 4) Zach Wilcox Jr
5 Cheyenne East High School 3:33.79 3:34.51 4
1) Baylor Smith Sr 2) Tanner Jacobson Sr
3) Ian Garcia Fr 4) Blaise Ronnau So
6 Rock Springs High School 3:30.82 3:36.15 3
1) Colin Madsen So 2) Erick Salcido Sr
3) Cole Goich Sr 4) Emmanuel Odogwu Jr
7 Kelly Walsh High School 3:36.06 3:39.68 2
1) Jayson Hancock Jr 2) Slater Perry So
3) Hudson Billings 4) Lane Fanto
8 Riverton High School 3:37.18 3:40.30 1
1) Will Mumme Sr 2) Trey Draper So
3) Tristan Watkins Fr 4) Chasyn Campbell Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 8:20.29 8:11.68 10
1) Mac Staryk Sr 2) Wyatt Sullivan Sr
3) Brody Hills Jr 4) Ben Williams So
2 Laramie High School 8:23.39 8:18.69 8
1) Micah Zeller So 2) Derk Lyford Sr
3) Collin Krueger Fr 4) Mason Swingholm Jr
3 Sheridan High School 8:27.30 8:18.89 6
1) Alex Garber Jr 2) Garett Avery Sr
3) Wyatt Shaw Jr 4) Tim Brown Jr
4 Cheyenne Central High School 8:37.71 8:28.83 5
1) Trevor Stephen Jr 2) Austin Stephen Sr
3) Joshua Broomfield Sr 4) Kaycee Clark-Mellot Sr
5 Cheyenne East High School 8:42.49 8:32.74 4
1) Blaise Ronnau So 2) Baylor Smith Sr
3) Cameron Johnson Jr 4) Cactus Rogers Jr
6 Kelly Walsh High School 8:44.02 8:39.90 3
1) Austin Gromer Jr 2) Kyson Miller So
3) Jesse Thornton 4) Paxton Yakel So
7 Rock Springs High School 8:37.72 8:42.52 2
1) Micah Babcock Jr 2) Dominic McCall Jr
3) Jackson Peek Jr 4) Jayson Caudell Jr
8 Evanston High School 8:48.42 8:52.01 1
1) Logan Driver So 2) Logan Hunt Jr
3) Robert Gomez So 4) Brandon Sepos Sr
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
===================================================================================
Overall St.: @ 3:31.42 5/18/2018 Star Valley, Star Valley
J. Tully, A. Erickson, D. Brown, W. Peck
Class: # 3:35.13 5/16/2019 Evanston High School, Evanston
K Smith, G Morris, T Halladay, D Cardon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evanston High School 3:37.63 3:35.13# 2 10
1) Kody Smith Sr 2) Gabe Morris Jr
3) Tyrell Halladay Sr 4) Dallin Cardon Sr
2 Sheridan High School 3:47.04 3:35.92 2 8
1) Cody Stults Sr 2) Carter McComb Fr
3) Izak Aksamit So 4) Tim Brown Jr
3 Star Valley High School 3:34.80 3:37.65 2 6
1) Asefa Wetzel Sr 2) Peter Visser So
3) Dean Shaw Jr 4) Phoenix Powell Sr
4 Rock Springs High School 3:39.65 3:39.24 2 5
1) Kevin Mei Sr 2) Erick Salcido Sr
3) Emmanuel Odogwu Jr 4) Jayson Caudell Jr
5 Natrona County High School 3:48.19 3:41.29 2 4
1) Nate Yeadon Sr 2) Avery Cox So
3) Nolan Valdez So 4) Mason Henry Jr
6 Cheyenne Central High School 3:48.94 3:42.18 2 3
1) Sam Jensen So 2) Nico Vite Sr
3) Kaycee Clark-Mellot Sr 4) Austin Stephen Sr
7 Kelly Walsh High School 3:44.38 3:46.75 1 2
1) Tyler Whitley Sr 2) Jarrod Snider
3) Hudson Billings 4) Austin Gromer Jr
8 Cheyenne East High School 3:48.37 1 1
1) Cameron Johnson Jr 2) Ian Garcia Fr
3) Jacee Sheets Jr 4) Sam Hageman Sr
9 Cheyenne South High School 3:58.53 1
1) Marco Aguliar SR 2) Jason Giroux SO
3) Jakub Randles FR 4) Adrian Reynolds FR
-- Thunder Basin High School 3:58.93 DQ 1
1) Jaxon Pikula So 2) Landon Porter So
3) Dylan Hayden So 4) Morgan Doherty Jr
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, OK
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Brown Sr Natrona 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Gus Wright Jr Sheridan 6-06.00 6-04.00 8
3 Sage Coventry Sr Kelly Walsh 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Michael Bradley Jr Kelly Walsh 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Favor Okere Jr Rock Springs 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Max DeYoung Jr Laramie High 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
6 Josh Ahrens Sr Sheridan 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
6 Paxton Yakel So Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
9 Jared Grenz Sr Cody 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Jefferson Danso Sr East 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Jaron Clevenger Sr Star Valley 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 Gabe Clinger So Star Valley 6-00.00 5-08.00
14 Woodrow Gamboa Sr Laramie High 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 Ox Schroeder Jr East 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Gabe Gibson Thunder Basin NH
-- Connor Goss Jr Sheridan 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 19-05.50 5/5/2018 Armand Duplantis, LA
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Karajanis Fr Sheridan 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Aidan Morris So Laramie High 12-10.00 13-06.00 8
3 Karson Skalsky Sr Kelly Walsh 12-04.00 13-06.00 6
4 Madden Hart Sr Jackson Hole 12-10.00 13-00.00 5
5 Ryan Foy Sr Kelly Walsh 12-10.00 13-00.00 4
6 Caden Moeller Fr Sheridan 12-10.00 13-00.00 3
7 Matt Legler Sr Sheridan 12-04.00 13-00.00 2
8 Rico Imus Thunder Basin 12-06.00 1
9 Christian Dollard So East 11-10.00 12-00.00
9 Trystan Gorley Jr Riverton 11-04.00 12-00.00
9 Davis Cathey Sr Campbell Co 11-10.00 12-00.00
12 Andre Felton So Thunder Basin 12-10.00 11-06.00
13 Shane Karajanis Jr Sheridan 11-04.00 11-00.00
13 Micheal Bettelyoun Fr Rock Springs 11-04.00 11-00.00
13 Daniel Geoghegan Jr Cody 11-10.00 11-00.00
-- Garrett Sandoval Sr Kelly Walsh 11-10.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emory Yoosook Jr Kelly Walsh 21-11.00 23-00.25 3 10
2 Hunter Brown Sr Natrona 22-08.25 22-07.50 3 8
3 Sage Coventry Sr Kelly Walsh 21-04.25 21-11.50 3 6
4 Dakota Merritt Sr East 21-05.50 21-11.00 3 5
5 Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs 20-06.00 21-08.75 2 4
6 Remar Pitter Fr Campbell Co 20-11.00 21-03.75 3 3
7 Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley 21-03.50 21-00.00 3 2
8 Aden Gallon Jr Central 19-11.50 20-08.50 2 1
9 Izak Aksamit So Sheridan 20-05.50 1
10 Thomas Nolan Sr Kelly Walsh 20-01.00 20-02.75 2
11 Pearson Evans Jr Jackson Hole 19-06.00 20-02.00 1
12 Avery Cox So Natrona 19-07.75 1
13 Haden Lamm Jr East 19-10.50 19-07.25 2
14 Nathan Costalez Fr Kelly Walsh 19-01.00 19-06.50 1
15 Hayden Minchow Jr Thunder Basin 20-08.00 19-04.50 2
16 Josh Ahrens Sr Sheridan 20-01.00 19-04.00 2
17 Nate Keipert Fr Jackson Hole 18-10.75 18-09.50 1
-- Jason Upton Laramie High FOUL 1
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson Danso Sr East 45-10.50 48-00.50 3 10
2 Hunter Brown Sr Natrona 46-09.50 46-09.00 3 8
3 Blain Dilly Sr Central 45-02.00 1 6
4 Sage Coventry Sr Kelly Walsh 44-02.50 44-09.00 3 5
5 Sam Spiker Sr Central 43-02.75 43-06.75 3 4
6 Thomas Nolan Sr Kelly Walsh 42-01.00 43-05.75 2 3
7 Kaliff Guevara So East 42-11.25 42-11.00 3 2
8 Alex Marius Sr Green River 40-01.75 42-02.75 2 1
9 Isaac Taylor Jr Cody 40-07.50 42-01.50 2
10 Aden Gallon Jr Central 42-08.50 41-06.75 3
11 Travis Judd So Laramie High 39-06.00 41-04.75 1
12 Haden Lamm Jr East 40-04.25 41-01.75 2
13 Pearson Evans Jr Jackson Hole 41-11.50 40-09.75 2
14 Emmanuel Odogwu Jr Rock Springs 39-08.50 39-11.00 1
15 Nolan Valdez So Natrona 39-04.00 37-09.50 1
16 Nate Keipert Fr Jackson Hole 40-03.50 37-01.00 2
17 Trey Draper So Riverton 39-04.00 33-03.75 1
Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-08.50 5/20/2017 Logan Harris, Torrington
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brendon Gustafson Sr Natrona 49-04.00 53-00.50 2 10
2 Ryan Kienzle Sr Thunder Basin 53-00.00 52-10.25 3 8
3 Scott Uglow Sr East 51-04.00 52-07.00 3 6
4 Riley Cash Sr Central 52-04.00 51-04.00 3 5
5 Gaige Vielhauer So Sheridan 49-08.50 49-11.75 3 4
6 Onyx Jackson Sr East 48-05.50 49-01.00 2 3
7 Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs 45-05.75 48-06.25 2 2
8 Brock Spiegelberg Sr Kelly Walsh 49-05.50 47-10.00 3 1
9 Joshua Corr Sr Natrona 49-09.00 46-02.75 3
10 Corey Rizzi SR Natrona 45-03.50 1
11 Caden Smith So Riverton 44-11.25 44-03.75 2
12 Todd Bowles Jr Cody 44-02.25 44-03.50 1
13 Payton Vernon Fr Evanston 43-11.00 44-01.25 1
14 Tanner Bullock Jr Central 42-06.50 1
15 Rylan Koehn So Riverton 43-11.25 42-04.00 1
16 Coleman Welsch Sr Rock Springs 44-07.00 41-11.00 2
17 Randon Gresham Jr Rock Springs 43-05.50 40-06.25 1
-- Mason Mastellar So Thunder Basin 48-03.00 FOUL 2
Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Kienzle Sr Thunder Basin 163-10 169-00 3 10
2 Brendon Gustafson Sr Natrona 155-06 149-03 3 8
3 Tanner Bullock Jr Central 139-05 143-10 3 6
4 Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs 145-10 143-07 3 5
5 Connor Shopp Sr Kelly Walsh 129-08 142-06 2 4
6 Zane Taylor Jr Riverton 136-05 140-10 3 3
7 Riley Cash Sr Central 127-03 135-10 1 2
8 Bastian Hansen Jr Kelly Walsh 134-03 132-05 2 1
9 Brock Spiegelberg Sr Kelly Walsh 126-05 1
10 Ethan Lewallen Sheridan 123-02 1
11 Gaige Vielhauer So Sheridan 126-04 120-11 1
12 Zachary Valerio Sr East 126-10 117-10 1
13 Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs 133-00 116-11 2
14 Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston 129-02 114-03 2
15 Rylan Koehn So Riverton 130-05 95-04 2
16 Keith Conner Jr Cody 135-04 88-02 3
-- Joshua Corr Sr Natrona 126-08 FOUL 1
-- Scott Uglow Sr East 128-00 FOUL 2
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cokeville High School 194.50 2) Ten Sleep High School 58
3) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 54 4) Kaycee High School 52.50
5) H.E.M. High School 50 6) Farson-Eden High School 47
7) Meeteetse High School 46 7) Saratoga High School 46
9) Dubois High School 43 10) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 30
11) Encampment High School 27 12) Burlington High School 25
13) Upton High School 13 14) Hulett High School 10
15) Midwest High School 3 16) Arvada-Clearmont High Sch 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pine Bluffs High School 120.50 2) Wind River High School 84.50
3) Kemmerer High School 69 4) Southeast High School 66
5) Wright High School 52 6) Moorcroft High School 47
7) Glenrock High School 44 8) Tongue River High School 39
9) Wyoming Indian High School 32 10) Niobrara County High Scho 30
11) Rocky Mountain High School 28 12) Big Horn High School 26
13) Greybull High School 24 14) Shoshoni High School 19
15) Sundance High School 15 16) Riverside High School 5
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Douglas High School 94.50 2) Powell High School 85
3) Pinedale High School 73 4) Lyman High School 64
5) Lander Valley High School 58 6) Rawlins High School 46
7) Buffalo High School 39 7) Mountain View 39
9) Worland High School 35 10) Big Piney High School 33
11) Lovell High School 32 12) Burns High School 31
13) Torrington High School 27 14) Wheatland High School 23.50
15) Thermopolis High School 21
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheyenne Central High Scho 90 2) Laramie High School 85
3) Rock Springs High School 69 4) Kelly Walsh High School 64
5) Cody High School 61 6) Thunder Basin High School 58.50
7) Sheridan High School 50 8) Cheyenne East High School 45.50
9) Natrona County High School 37.50 10) Riverton High School 35
11) Jackson Hole High School 30 12) Evanston High School 28
13) Star Valley High School 19.50 14) Campbell County High Scho 16.50
15) Cheyenne South High School 7 16) Green River High School 4.50
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Upton High School 123.33 2) Burlington High School 104.08
3) Cokeville High School 83.50 4) H.E.M. High School 75
5) Saratoga High School 64 6) Farson-Eden High School 55
7) Western Heritage Lutheran 25 8) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High S 23
9) Ten Sleep High School 22 10) Midwest High School 21
11) Meeteetse High School 20.33 12) Rock River High School 19
13) Little Snake River High Sc 16 14) Hulett High School 13.75
15) Dubois High School 13 16) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 11
17) Encampment High School 9 18) St Stephens Indian High S 3
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 168.50 2) Glenrock High School 96.50
3) Rocky Mountain High School 76 4) Wright High School 67.50
5) Pine Bluffs High School 58 6) Tongue River High School 37.50
7) Shoshoni High School 33 8) Kemmerer High School 28
8) Southeast High School 28 10) Wind River High School 25
10) Niobrara County High Schoo 25 12) Sundance High School 23
13) Wyoming Indian High School 10 13) Moorcroft High School 10
13) Greybull High School 10 16) Riverside High School 4
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View 129 2) Buffalo High School 102
3) Powell High School 98 4) Lander Valley High School 79
5) Lovell High School 76 6) Douglas High School 43.50
7) Torrington High School 41 8) Rawlins High School 33
9) Burns High School 31 10) Wheatland High School 17.50
11) Pinedale High School 14 12) Lyman High School 12
13) Thermopolis High School 9 14) Worland High School 8
15) Newcastle High School 5 16) Big Piney High School 4
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kelly Walsh High School 101 2) Sheridan High School 97
3) Star Valley High School 76 4) Natrona County High Schoo 75
5) Cheyenne East High School 69 6) Jackson Hole High School 48
6) Rock Springs High School 48 8) Cheyenne Central High Sch 46
9) Evanston High School 42 10) Thunder Basin High School 38
11) Laramie High School 35 12) Cody High School 17
13) Riverton High School 4 14) Campbell County High Scho 3
14) Green River High School 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·55062 views
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#wyoming-state-meet #whsaa #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championships
|